År | Mästare | Finalmotståndare | Resultat |
1884 | William Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw | Ernest Lewis/Edward Williams | 6-3 6-1 1-6 6-4 |
1885 | William Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw | Claude Farrer/Arthur Stanley | 6-3 6-3 10-8 |
1886 | William Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw | Claude Farrer/Arthur Stanley | 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5 |
1887 | Herbert Wilberforce/Patrick Bowes Lyon | James Herbert Crispe/E. Barratt-Smith | 6-3 6-3 6-2 |
1888 | William Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw | Herbert Wilberforce/Patrick Bowes Lyon | 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 |
1889 | William Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw | Ernest Lewis/George Hillyard | 6-4 6-4 3-6 0-6 6-1 |
1890 | Joshua Pim/Frank Stoker | Ernest Lewis/George Hillyard | 6-0 7-5 6-4 |
1891 | Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley | Joshua Pim/Frank Stoker | 6-1 6-3 1-6 6-2 |
1892 | Ernest Lewis/Harry S. Barlow | Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley | 4-6 6-2 8-6 6-4 |
1893 | Joshua Pim/Frank Stoker | Ernest Lewis/Harry S. Barlow | 4-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-0 |
1894 | Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley | Harry S. Barlow/Charles Martin | 5-7 7-5 4-6 6-3 8-6 |
1895 | Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley | Ernest Lewis/Herbert Wilberforce | 8-6 5-7 6-4 6-3 |
1896 | Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley | Reginald Doherty/Harold Nisbet | 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-1 |
1897 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley | 6-4 4-6 8-6 6-4 |
1898 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Harold Nisbet/Clarence Hobart | 6-4 6-4 6-2 |
1899 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Harold Nisbet/Clarence Hobart | 7-5 6-0 6-2 |
1900 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Herbert Roper Barrett/Harold Nisbet | 9-7 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3 |
1901 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward | 4-6 6-2 6-3 9-7 |
1902 | Sydney Smith/Frank Riseley | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | 4-6 8-6 6-3 4-6 11-9 |
1903 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Sydney Smith/Frank Riseley | 6-4 6-4 6-4 |
1904 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Sydney Smith/Frank Riseley | 6-1 6-2 6-4 |
1905 | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | Sydney Smith/Frank Riseley | 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-3 |
1906 | Sydney Smith/Frank Riseley | Reginald Doherty/Laurie Doherty | 6-8 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-3 |
1907 | Norman Brookes/Anthony Wilding | Karl Behr/Beals Wright | 6-4 6-4 6-2 |
1908 | Anthony Wilding/Josiah Ritchie | Arthur Gore/Herbert Roper Barrett | 6-1 6-2 1-6 9-7 |
1909 | Arthur Gore/Herbert Roper Barrett | Stanley Doust/Harry Parker | 6-2 6-1 6-4 |
1910 | Anthony Wilding/Josiah Ritchie | Herbert Roper Barrett/Arthur Gore | 6-1 6-1 6-2 |
1911 | André Gobert/Max Decugis | Josiah Ritchie/Anthony Wilding | 9-7 5-7 6-3 2-6 6-2 |
1912 | Herbert Roper Barrett/Charles Dixon | Max Decugis/André Gobert | 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5 |
1913 | Herbert Roper Barrett/Charles Dixon | Friedlich Rahe/Heinrich Kleinschroth | 6-2 6-4 4-6 6-2 |
1914 | Norman Brookes/Anthony Wilding | Herbert Roper Barrett/Charles Dixon | 6-1 6-1 5-7 8-6 |
1915 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1916 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1917 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1918 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1919 | Ronald Thomas/Pat O'Hara Wood | Randolph Lycett/Rodney Heath | 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-2 |
1920 | Richard Williams/Charles Garland | Algernon Kingscote/James Cecil Parke | 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-2 |
1921 | Randolph Lycett/Max Woosnam | Gordon Lowe/Arthur Lowe | 6-3 6-0 7-5 |
1922 | Randolph Lycett/James Outram Anderson | Gerald Patterson/Pat O'Hara Wood | 3-6 7-9 6-4 6-3 11-9 |
1923 | Randolph Lycett/Leslie Godfree | Eduardo Flaquar/Manuel de Gomar | 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
1924 | Francis Hunter/Vincent Richards | Richard Williams/Watson Washburn | 6-3 3-6 8-10 8-6 6-3 |
1925 | René Lacoste/Jean Borotra | Ray Casey/John Hennessey | 6-4 11-9 4-6 1-6 6-3 |
1926 | Henri Cochet/Jacques Brugnon | Howard Kinsey/Vinnie Richards | 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
1927 | Francis Hunter/Bill Tilden | Jacques Brugnon/Henri Cochet | 1-6 4-6 8-6 6-3 6-4 |
1928 | Jacques Brugnon/Henri Cochet | Gerald Patterson/John Hawkes | 13-11 6-4 6-4 |
1929 | Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn | John Colin Gregory/Ian Collins | 6-4 5-7 6-3 10-12 6-4 |
1930 | Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn | John Doeg/George Lott | 6-3 6-3 6-2 |
1931 | George Lott/John Van Ryn | Henri Cochet/Jacques Brugnon | 6-2 10-8 9-11 3-6 6-3 |
1932 | Jean Borotra/Jacques Brugnon | Pat Hughes/Fred Perry | 6-0 4-6 3-6 7-5 7-5 |
1933 | Jean Borotra/Jacques Brugnon | Ryosuke Nunoi/Jiro Sato | 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5 |
1934 | George Lott/Lester Stoefen | Jean Borotra/Jacques Brugnon | 6-2 6-3 6-4 |
1935 | Jack Crawford/Adrian Quist | Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn | 6-3 5-7 6-2 5-7 7-5 |
1936 | Pat Hughes/Raymond Tuckey | Charles Hare/Frank Wilde | 6-4 3-6 7-9 6-1 6-4 |
1937 | Donald Budge/Gene Mako | Pat Hughes/Raymond Tuckey | 6-0 6-4 6-8 6-1 |
1938 | Donald Budge/Gene Mako | Henner Henkel/Georg von Metaxa | 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6 |
1939 | Bobby Riggs/Elwood Cooke | Charles Hare/Frank Wilde | 6-3 3-6 6-3 9-7 |
1940 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1941 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1942 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1943 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1944 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1945 | inställt på grund av krig | | |
1946 | Tom Brown/Jack Kramer | Geoff Brown/Dinny Pails | 6-4 6-4 6-2 |
1947 | Bob Falkenburg/Jack Kramer | Tony Mottram/Bill Sidwell | 8-6 6-3 6-3 |
1948 | John Bromwich/Frank Sedgman | Tom Brown/Gardnar Mulloy | 5-7 7-5 7-5 9-7 |
1949 | Pancho Gonzales/Frank Parker | Gardnar Mulloy/Ted Schroeder | 6-4 6-4 6-2 |
1950 | John Bromwich/Adrian Quist | Geoff Brown/Bill Sidwell | 7-5 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-2 |
1951 | Ken McGregor/Frank Sedgman | Jaroslav Drobny/Eric Sturgess | 3-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3 |
1952 | Ken McGregor/Frank Sedgman | Vic Seixas/Eric Sturgess | 6-3 7-5 6-4 |
1953 | Lew Hoad/Ken Rosewall | Rex Hartwig/Mervyn Rose | 6-4 7-5 4-6 7-5 |
1954 | Rex Hartwig/Mervyn Rose | Vic Seixas/Tony Trabert | 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
1955 | Rex Hartwig/Mervyn Rose | Neale Fraser/Ken Rosewall | 7-5 6-4 6-3 |
1956 | Lew Hoad/Ken Rosewall | Nicola Pietrangeli/Orlando Sirola | 7-5 6-2 6-1 |
1957 | Budge Patty/Gardnar Mulloy | Neale Fraser/Lew Hoad | 8-10 6-4 6-4 6-4 |
1958 | Sven Davidson/Ulf Schmidt | Ashley Cooper/Neale Fraser | 6-4 6-4 8-6 |
1959 | Roy Emerson/Neale Fraser | Rod Laver/Bob Mark | 8-6 6-3 14-16 9-7 |
1960 | Rafael Osuna/Dennis Ralston | Mike Davies/Bobby Wilson | 7-5 6-3 10-8 |
1961 | Roy Emerson/Neale Fraser | Bob Hewitt/Fred Stolle | 6-4 6-8 6-4 6-8 8-6 |
1962 | Bob Hewitt/Fred Stolle | Boro Jovanovic/Nikola Pilić | 6-2 5-7 6-2 6-4 |
1963 | Rafael Osuna/Antonio Palafox | Jean-Claude Barclay/Pierre Darmon | 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2 |
1964 | Bob Hewitt/Fred Stolle | Roy Emerson/Ken Fletcher | 7-5 11-9 6-4 |
1965 | John Newcombe/Tony Roche | Ken Fletcher/Bob Hewitt | 7-5 6-3 6-4 |
1966 | Ken Fletcher/John Newcombe | Bill Bowrey/Owen Davidson | 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
1967 | Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan | Roy Emerson/Ken Fletcher | 6-2 6-3 6-4 |
1968 | John Newcombe/Tony Roche | Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle | 3-6 8-6 5-7 14-12 6-3 |
1969 | John Newcombe/Tony Roche | Tom Okker/Marty Riessen | 7-5 11-9 6-3 |
1970 | John Newcombe/Tony Roche | Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle | 10-8 6-3 6-1 |
1971 | Roy Emerson/Rod Laver | Arthur Ashe/Dennis Ralston | 4-6 9-7 6-8 6-4 6-4 |
1972 | Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan | Stan Smith/Erik van Dillen | 6-2 6-2 9-7 |
1973 | Jimmy Connors/Ilie Nastase | John Cooper/Neale Fraser | 3-6 6-3 6-4 8-9(3) 6-1 |
1974 | John Newcombe/Tony Roche | Robert Lutz/Stan Smith | 8-6 6-4 6-4 |
1975 | Vitas Gerulaitis/Sandy Mayer | Colin Dowdeswell/Allan Stone | 7-5 8-6 6-4 |
1976 | Brian Gottfried/Raul Ramirez | Ross Case/Geoff Masters | 3-6 6-3 8-6 2-6 7-5 |
1977 | Geoff Masters/Ross Case | John Alexander/Phil Dent | 6-3 6-4 3-6 8-9(4) 6-4 |
1978 | Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan | John McEnroe/Peter Fleming | 6-1 6-4 6-2 |
1979 | John McEnroe/Peter Fleming | Brian Gottfried/Raul Ramirez | 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 |
1980 | Peter McNamara/Paul McNamee | Robert Lutz/Stan Smith | 7-6(5) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 |
1981 | John McEnroe/Peter Fleming | Robert Lutz/Stan Smith | 6-4 6-4 6-4 |
1982 | Peter McNamara/Paul McNamee | John McEnroe/Peter Fleming | 6-3 6-2 |
1983 | John McEnroe/Peter Fleming | Tim Gullikson/Tom Gullikson | 6-4 6-3 6-4 |
1984 | John McEnroe/Peter Fleming | Pat Cash/Paul McNamee | 6-2 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-3 |
1985 | Heinz Gunthardt/Balazs Taroczy | Pat Cash/John Fitzgerald | 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3 |
1986 | Mats Wilander/Joakim Nyström | Gary Donnelly/Peter Fleming | 7-6(4) 6-3 6-3 |
1987 | Ken Flach/Robert Seguso | Sergio Casal/Emilio Sánchez | 3-6 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-4 |
1988 | Ken Flach/Robert Seguso | Anders Järryd/John Fitzgerald | 6-4 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) |
1989 | Anders Järryd/John Fitzgerald | Rick Leach/Jim Pugh | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 7-6(4) |
1990 | Rick Leach/Jim Pugh | P. Aldrich/D.T. Visser | 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) |
1991 | Anders Järryd/John Fitzgerald | Javier Frana/L. Lavalle | 6-3 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 |
1992 | John McEnroe/Michael Stich | Jim Grabb/Richey Reneberg | 5-7 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) 19-17 |
1993 | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | Grant Connell/Patrick Galbraith | 7-5 6-3 7-6(4) |
1994 | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | Grant Connell/Patrick Galbraith | 7-6(3) 6-3 6-1 |
1995 | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | Rick Leach/Scott Melville | 7-5 7-6(8) 7-6(5) |
1996 | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | Byron Black/Grant Connell | 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-2 |
1997 | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis | 7-6(4) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-3 |
1998 | Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 5-7 10-8 |
1999 | Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes | Paul Haarhuis/Jared Palmer | 6-7(10) 6-3 6-4 7-6(4) |
2000 | Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde | Paul Haarhuis/Sandon Stolle | 6-3 6-4 6-1 |
2001 | Donald Johnson/Jared Palmer | Jiri Novak/David Rikl | 6-4 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) |
2002 | Todd Woodbridge/Jonas Björkman | Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor | 6-1 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5 |
2003 | Todd Woodbridge/Jonas Björkman | Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi | 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3 |
2004 | Todd Woodbridge/Jonas Björkman | Juilian Knowle/Nenad Zimonjic | 6-1 6-4 4-6 6-4 |
2005 | Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | 7-6(4) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 |
2006 | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic | 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
2007 | Arnaud Clément/Michaël Llodra | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 6-4 |
2008 | Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic | Jonas Björkman/Kevin Ullyett | 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
2009 | Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjić | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | 7–6(9–7), 6–7(3–7), 7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
2010 | Jürgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner | Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecău | 6–1, 7–5, 7–5 |
2011 | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecău | 6–3, 6–4, 7–6(7–2) |
2012 | Jonathan Marray/Frederik Nielsen | Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecău | 4–6, 6–4, 7–6(7–5), 6–7(5–7), 6–3 |
2013 | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | Ivan Dodig/Marcelo Melo | 3–6, 6–3, 6–4, 6–4 |
2014 | Vasek Pospisil/Jack Sock | Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan | 7–6(7–5), 6–7(3–7), 6–4, 3–6, 7–5 |
2015 | Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecău | Jamie Murray/John Peers | 7–6(7–5), 6–4, 6–4 |
2016 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut | Julien Benneteau/Édouard Roger-Vasselin | 6–4, 7–6(7–1), 6–3 |
2017 | Łukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo | Oliver Marach/Mate Pavić | 5–7, 7–5, 7–6(7–2), 3–6, 13–11 |
2018 | Mike Bryan/Jack Sock | Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus | 6–3, 6–7(7–9), 6–3, 5–7, 7–5 |
2019 | Juan Sebastián Cabal/Robert Farah | Nicolas Mahut/Édouard Roger-Vasselin | 6–7 (5–7), 7–6 (7–5), 7–6 (8–6), 6–7 (5–7), 6–3 |
2020 | Inställt på grund av Coronaviruspandemin[1] |
2021 | Nikola Mektić/Mate Pavić | Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos | 6–4, 7–6 (7–5), 2–6, 7–5 |
2022 | Matthew Ebden/Max Purcell | Nikola Mektić/Mate Pavić | 7–6(7–5), 6–7(3–7), 4–6, 6–4, 7–6 (10–2) |
2023 | Wesley Koolhof/Neal Skupski | Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos | 6–4, 6–4 |
2024 | Harri Heliövaara/Henry Patten | Max Purcell/Jordan Thompson | 6–7 (7–9), 7–6 (10–8), 7–6 (11–9) |