Gymnastics at the 2007 SEA Games
Gymnastics at the 2007 Southeast Asian Games | |
---|---|
Venue | His Majesty the King's Birthday 80th Anniversary Stadium |
Location | Nakhon Ratchasima Province, Thailand |
← 2005 2011 → |
Gymnastics at the 2007 SEA Games was divided into three sub-categories: artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, and aerobics. All events were held at the Gymnasium 1 at the His Majesty the King's Birthday 80th Anniversary Stadium (5 December 2007), Nakhon Ratchasima Province, Thailand.
Medal winners
Artistic
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team all-around | Thailand Suriyen Chanduang Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thitipong Sukdee Saran Suwansa Sattra Suwansa Kittipong Yudee | Vietnam Hầu Trung Linh Hoàng Cường Nguyễn Hà Thanh Nguyễn Minh Tuấn Phạm Phước Hưng Trương Minh Sang | Malaysia Mohd Azlan Shah Ismail Mohd Azzam Azmi Mohd Shahril Johari Lum Wan Foong Onn Kwang Tung Ooi Wei Siang |
Individual all-around | Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thailand | Ooi Wei Siang Malaysia | Trương Minh Sang Vietnam |
Floor | Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thailand | Hoàng Cường Vietnam | Saran Suwansa Thailand |
Horizontal bar | Ooi Wei Siang Malaysia | not awarded | Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thailand |
Phạm Phước Hưng Vietnam | |||
Parallel bars | Nguyễn Hà Thanh Vietnam | Phạm Phước Hưng Vietnam | Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thailand |
Pommel horse | Thitipong Sukdee Thailand | Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thailand | David Jonathan Chan Singapore |
Rings | Nguyễn Minh Tuấn Vietnam | Thitipong Sukdee Thailand | Ooi Wei Siang Malaysia |
Vault | Mohammad Aldilla Akbar Indonesia | Rartchawat Kaewpanya Thailand | Ooi Wei Siang Malaysia |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team all-around | Singapore Lim Heem Wei Nur Atikah Nabilah Sarah Ng Hui Min Nazyra Suhairi Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Nicole Tay Xi Hui | Vietnam Đặng Thị Thu Thủy Đỗ Thị Ngân Thương Đỗ Thị Thu Huyền Dương Minh Hằng Nguyễn Thùy Dương Phan Thị Hà Thanh | Malaysia Nurul Fatiha Abdul Hamid Nabihah Ali Tracie Ang Sau Wah Chan Noor Hasleen Fatihin Hasnan Loh Hui Xin |
Individual all-around | Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Singapore | not awarded | Đỗ Thị Ngân Thương Vietnam |
Nicole Tay Xi Hui Singapore | |||
Balance beam | Đỗ Thị Ngân Thương Vietnam | Sau Wah Chan Malaysia | Dewi Prahara Indonesia |
Floor | Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Singapore | Nicole Tay Xi Hui Singapore | Đỗ Thị Ngân Thương Vietnam |
Uneven bars | Sau Wah Chan Malaysia | Nicole Tay Xi Hui Singapore | Nguyễn Thùy Dương Vietnam |
Vault | Phan Thị Hà Thanh Vietnam | Natthakarn Khanchai Thailand | not awarded |
Kanokpron Martin Thailand | |||
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Singapore |
Rhythmic
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team all-around | Malaysia Foong Seow Ting Jaime Lee Yoke Jeng Wen Chean Lim Wan Siti Haniza Wan Izahar | Thailand Natnaree Chimplee Waraporn Potnsirijanya Tharatip Sridee Chariya Srisamart | Vietnam Lê Viết Hà Lưu Hoài Thu Nguyễn Thị Trang Trần Thị Minh Thu |
Individual all-around | Tharatip Sridee Thailand | Wen Chean Lim Malaysia | Foong Seow Ting Malaysia |
Clubs | Wen Chean Lim Malaysia | Tharatip Sridee Thailand | Foong Seow Ting Malaysia |
Hoop | Tharatip Sridee Thailand | Wen Chean Lim Malaysia | Jaime Lee Yoke Jeng Malaysia |
Ribbon | Wen Chean Lim Malaysia | Tharatip Sridee Thailand | Foong Seow Ting Malaysia |
Rope | Wen Chean Lim Malaysia | Tharatip Sridee Thailand | Foong Seow Ting Malaysia |
Aerobic
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual | Kittipong Tawinun Thailand | Phairach Thotkhamchai Thailand | Nguyễn Thiện Phương Vietnam |
Women's individual | Roypim Ngampeerapong Thailand | Nguyễn Phương Thành Vietnam | Suwadee Phrutichai Thailand |
Mixed pairs | Thailand Nattawut Pimpa Roypim Ngampeerapong | not awarded | Indonesia Lody Lontoh Tyana Dewi Koesumawati |
Vietnam Trần Thị Thu Hà Vũ Bá Đông | |||
Men's trios | Thailand Kittipong Tawinun Phairach Thotkhamchai Chanchalak Yiammit | Vietnam Nguyễn Xuân Giang Nguyễn Thiện Phương Vũ Bá Đông | Indonesia Lody Lontoh Faizal Amirullah Ardi Dedek Saputra |
External links
- Southeast Asian Games Official Results
- v
- t
- e
- Aquatics
- Archery
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Billiards and snooker
- Bodybuilding
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing & kayaking
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Lawn bowls
- Muay Thai
- Pencak silat
- Pétanque
- Polo
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Softball
- Squash
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Traditional boat race
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu