Shooting at the 2007 SEA Games
Shooting at the 2007 SEA Games | |
---|---|
← 2005 2009 → |
Shooting at the 2007 SEA Games was held at Shooting Range, Sport Authority of Thailand Sport Complex, Bangkok, Thailand.
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand* | 14 | 16 | 6 | 36 |
2 | Singapore | 8 | 6 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Vietnam | 7 | 3 | 11 | 21 |
4 | Malaysia | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Myanmar | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
6 | Philippines | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Indonesia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Totals (7 entries) | 33 | 33 | 32 | 98 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol | Gai Bin Singapore | Jakkrit Panichpatikum Thailand | Trần Quốc Cường Vietnam | |
10 m air pistol team | Vietnam Hoàng Xuân Vinh Nguyễn Mạnh Tường Trần Quốc Cường | Thailand Kasem Khamhaeng Jakkrit Panichpatikum Noppadon Sutiviruch | Singapore Gai Bin Ho Hung Yi Poh Lip Meng | |
25 m standard pistol | Prakarn Karndee Thailand | Poh Lip Meng Singapore | Hoàng Xuân Vinh Vietnam | |
25 m standard pistol team | Thailand Prakarn Karndee Pongpol Kulchairattana Pruet Sriyaphan | Singapore Gai Bin Poh Lip Meng Rafiee Sairi | Vietnam Hoàng Xuân Vinh Lê Doãn Cường Nguyễn Mạnh Tường | |
25 m center fire pistol | Hoàng Xuân Vinh Vietnam | Jakkrit Panichpatikum Thailand | Nguyễn Mạnh Tường Vietnam | |
25 m center fire pistol team | Vietnam Hoàng Xuân Vinh Nguyễn Mạnh Tường Phạm Cao Sơn | Singapore Gai Bin On Shaw Ming Poh Lip Meng | Thailand Virath Chotitawan Kasem Khamhaeng Jakkrit Panichpatikum | |
25 m rapid fire pistol | Opas Ruengpanyawut Thailand | Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan Malaysia | Hafiz Adzha Malaysia | |
25 m rapid fire pistol team | Malaysia Hafiz Adzha Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan Mohd Ridzuan Mohamed | Vietnam Nguyễn Huy Quang Phúc Phạm Anh Đạt Phạm Cao Sơn | Thailand Pongpol Kulchairattana Opas Ruengpanyawut Pruet Sriyaphan | |
50 m pistol | Maung Kyu Myanmar | Jakkrit Panichpatikum Thailand | Noppadon Sutiviruch Thailand | |
50 m pistol team | Thailand Saramon Jareangchit Jakkrit Panichpatikum Noppadon Sutiviruch | Singapore Gai Bin Ho Hung Yi Poh Lip Meng | Vietnam Hoàng Xuân Vinh Nguyễn Mạnh Tường Trần Quốc Cường | |
10 m air rifle | Jonath Koh Tien Wei Singapore | Ong Jun Hong Singapore | Emerito Concepcion Philippines | |
10 m air rifle team | Singapore Jonath Koh Tien Wei Ong Jun Hong Zhang Jin | Thailand Weerawat Chaisawat Varavut Majchacheep Thanapat Thananchai | Vietnam Nguyễn Duy Hoàng Nguyễn Tấn Nam Phạm Ngọc Thanh | |
50 m rifle prone | Attapon Uea-aree Thailand | Lin Aung Myanmar | Nguyễn Tấn Nam Vietnam | |
50 m rifle prone team | Thailand Komkrit Kongnamchok Tevarit Majchacheep Attapon Uea-aree | Myanmar Aung Nyein Ni Aung Thu Ya Lin Aung | Singapore Andy Chee Kwet Chian Kasmijan Kimin Ong Jun Hong | |
50 m rifle 3 positions | Nguyễn Duy Hoàng Vietnam | Varavut Majchacheep Thailand | Nguyễn Tấn Nam Vietnam | |
50 m rifle 3 positions team | Vietnam Nguyễn Duy Hoàng Nguyễn Tấn Nam Vũ Thanh Hùng | Thailand Komkrit Kongnamchok Tevarit Majchacheep Varavut Majchacheep | Malaysia Yahya Ahmad Aqqad Mutalib Hameley Mohd Din Sabki | |
Skeet | Jiranunt Hathaichukiat Thailand | Krisada Varadharmapinich Thailand | Eugene Chiew Huan Lin Singapore | |
Skeet team | Thailand Jiranunt Hathaichukiat Pitipoom Phasee Krisada Varadharmapinich | Philippines Patricio Bernardo Paul Brian Rosario Gabriel Tong | Singapore David Chan Eugene Chiew Huan Lin Lee Yee | |
Trap | Zain Amat Singapore | Atig Kitcharoen Thailand | Lee Wung Yew Singapore | |
Trap team | Singapore Zain Amat Choo Choon Seng Lee Wung Yew | Philippines Eric Ang Carag Carlos Jethro Dionisio | Malaysia Bernard Yeoh Cheng Han Chen Seong Fook Leong Wei Heng | |
Double trap | Choo Choon Seng Singapore | Tan Chee Keong Singapore | Athimeth Khamgasem Thailand | |
Double trap team | Singapore Zain Amat Choo Choon Seng Tan Chee Keong | Thailand Athimeth Khamgasem Yosawat Phakkaanunchai Patrachatra Vichiensun | not awarded |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol | Warinya Butcha Thailand | Tanyaporn Prucksakorn Thailand | Nguyễn Thu Vân Vietnam | |
10 m air pistol team | Thailand Warinya Butcha Tanyaporn Prucksakorn Wanwarin Yusawat | Vietnam Đặng Lê Ngọc Mai Đặng Thu Hương Nguyễn Thu Vân | Singapore Fan Xiao Ping Pheong Siew Shya Zhao Hui Jing | |
25 m pistol | Nguyễn Thu Vân Vietnam | Tanyaporn Prucksakorn Thailand | Warinya Butcha Thailand | |
25 m pistol team | Vietnam Đặng Lê Ngọc Mai Đặng Thu Hương Nguyễn Thu Vân | Thailand Warinya Butcha Suwaluck Changsanoh Tanyaporn Prucksakorn | Myanmar Lay Zar Zar Hlaing Khin Soe Thaik Wint May Thu Maun | |
10 m air rifle | Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei Singapore | Kusuma Tavisri Thailand | Thẩm Thúy Hồng Vietnam | |
10 m air rifle team | Thailand Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Sasithorn Hongprasert Kusuma Tavisri | Malaysia Nur Suryani Taibi Shahera Rahim Raja Muslifah Zulkifli | Vietnam Lê Thị Anh Đào Nguyễn Thị Xuân Thẩm Thúy Hồng | |
50 m rifle prone | Than Than Saw Myanmar | Nur Suryani Taibi Malaysia | Erlinawati Chalid Indonesia | |
50 m rifle prone team | Malaysia Haslisa Hamed Nur Ain Ibrahim Nur Suryani Taibi | Thailand Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Sasithorn Hongprasert Paramaporn Ponglaokham | Indonesia Erlinawati Chalid Yosheefin Shila Prasasti Inca Ferry Wihartanti | |
50 m rifle 3 positions | Sasithorn Hongprasert Thailand | Kusuma Tavisri Thailand | Nur Suryani Taibi Malaysia | |
50 m rifle 3 positions team | Thailand Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Sasithorn Hongprasert Kusuma Tavisri | Vietnam Lê Thị Anh Đào Nguyễn Thị Hằng Thẩm Thúy Hồng | Malaysia Haslisa Hamed Nur Ain Ibrahim Nur Suryani Taibi | |
Skeet | Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit Thailand | Jaqueline de Guzman Philippines | Nutchaya Sut-arporn Thailand |
External links
- Southeast Asian Games Official Results
- v
- t
- e
- Aquatics
- Archery
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Billiards and snooker
- Bodybuilding
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing & kayaking
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Lawn bowls
- Muay Thai
- Pencak silat
- Pétanque
- Polo
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Softball
- Squash
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Traditional boat race
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu