Kazakhstan at the 2022 Asian Games
Kazakhstan at the 2022 Asian Games | |
---|---|
Flag of Kazakhstan | |
IOC code | KAZ |
NOC | National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
Website | www |
in Hangzhou September 23 (23-09) – October 8 (8-10) | |
Competitors | 527 in 30[1] sports |
Flag bearers | Aslanbek Shymbergenov Nadezhda Dubovitskaya |
Medals Ranked 11th |
|
Asian Games appearances (overview) | |
Kazakhstan competed at the 2022 Asian Games. The games were held in Zhejiang province and the meaning venue was Hangzhou.[2]
Earlier the event was scheduled to held in September 2022[3] but due to COVID-19 pandemic cases rising in China the event was postponed and rescheduled to September–October 2023.[4][5]
Background
Flag bearers
Aslanbek Shymbergenov (boxing) and Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (athletics) were the Kazakhstani flag bearers at 2022 Asian Games opening ceremony.[6]
Reward
Kazakh Minister of tourism and sports, Yermek Marzhikpayev, said that the gold medalists will receive a cash reward of US$10,000, while their coach will receive US$5,000. The silver medalists will be awarded US$5,000, and their coaches will receive US$3,000, whereas the bronze medalists will get US$3,000, with their coaches receiving US$2,000.[1]
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors in the Games.[7]
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Artistic swimming | — | 10 | 10 |
Athletics | 7 | 12 | 19 |
Badminton | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Basketball | 16 | 16 | 32 |
Beach volleyball | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Boxing | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Breakdancing | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Canoeing | 13 | 12 | 25 |
Chess | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Cycling | 15 | 8 | 23 |
Diving | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Esports | 27 | 1 | 28 |
Fencing | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Field hockey | 0 | 17 | 17 |
Golf | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Gymnastics | 7 | 9 | 16 |
Handball | 16 | 16 | 32 |
Judo | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Ju-jitsu | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Karate | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Kurash | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Marathon swimming | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Modern pentathlon | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Rowing | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Rugby sevens | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Shooting | 18 | 15 | 33 |
Sport climbing | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Swimming | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Table tennis | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Taekwondo | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Tennis | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Triathlon | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Volleyball | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Water polo | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Weightlifting | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Wrestling | 12 | 6 | 18 |
Wushu | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Total | 264 | 263 | 527 |
Medalists
The following Kazakhstan competitors won medals at the Games.[8]
|
Boxing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | |||
Saken Bibossinov | –51 kg | Önöbold (MGL) W 5-0 | Dusmatov (UZB) L 1-4 | Did not advance | |||
Makhmud Sabyrkhan | –57 kg | Lee (KOR) W 5-0 | Tae-bom (PRK) L 2-3 | Did not advance | |||
Yertugan Zeinullinov | –63.5 kg | Al-Kasbeh (JOR) W 5-0 | Usmonov (TJK) W 3-2 | Chinzorig (MGL) L 0-5 | Did not advance | ||
Aslanbek Shymbergenov | –71 kg | Bye | Wang (CHN) W 4-0 | Muydinkhujaev (UZB) W RSC | Okazawa (JPN) L 2-3 | Did not advance | |
Nurbek Oralbay | –80 kg | bye | Tanglatihan (CHN) L 2-3 | Did not advance | |||
Sagyndyk Togambay | –92kg | Bye | Bariakhaan (MGL)W RSC | Sharifi (IRI) W KO | Han (CHN) L 0-5 | Did not advance | |
Kamshybek Kunkabayev | +92 kg | — | Bye | Latypov (BHR) W 5-0 | Berwal (IND) W 5-0 | Jalolov (UZB) L 0-4 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | |||
Nazym Kyzaibay | 51 kg | Bye | Tamang (NEP) W 5-0 | Yesügen (MGL) L 0-4 | Did not advance | ||
Zhaina Shekerbekova | 54 kg | — | Bye | Preeti (IND) L 1-4 | Did not advance | ||
Karina Ibragimova | 57 kg | — | Paek (PRK) W 5-0 | Namuun (MGL) W 5-0 | Samadova (TJK) W 3-2 | Lin (TPE) L 0-5 | |
Rimma Volossenko | 60 kg | — | Wu (TPE) L 1-4 | Did not advance | |||
Natalya Bogdanova | 66 kg | — | Al-Naimi (KSA) W 5-0 RSC | Tsetsegdari (MGL) W 5-0 | Suwannapheng (THA) L RSC | Did not advance | |
Valentina Khalzova | 75 kg | — | Bye | Li (CHN) L 0-5 | Did not advance |
Canoeing
Slalom
Athlete | Event | Heats (1st run) | Heats (2nd run) | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||||
Alexandr Kulikov | Men's C-1 | 95.85 | 2 Q | Bye | 102.79 | 5 Q | 101.04 | ||
Kuanysh Yerengaipov | 97.14 | 4 Q | Bye | 107.68 | 7 | Did not advance | |||
Imangali Mambetov | Men's K-1 | 99.12 | 5 Q | Bye | 114.02 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Alexandr Korobov | 99.61 | 6 Q | Bye | 111.96 | 7 Q | 105.41 | 5 | ||
Anastassiya Ananyeva | Women's C-1 | 116.92 | 4 | 110.34 | 1 Q | 115.32 | 2 Q | 119.29 | |
Yekaterina Tarantseva | Women's K-1 | 109.31 | 4 Q | Bye | 116.76 | 3 Q | 115.71 |
Sprint
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Timofey Yemelyanov | Men's C-1 1000 m | 4:10.107 | 2 QS | 4:32.132 | 2 QF | 4:18.810 | |
Sergey Yemelyanov Timur Khaidarov | Men's C-2 500 m | 1:48.595 | 1 QF | Bye | 1:49.010 | ||
Sergey Yemelyanov Timofey Yemelyanov | Men's C-2 1000 m | — | 3:49.991 | ||||
Kirill Tubayev | Men's K-1 1000 m | 3:51.925 | 2 QF | Bye | 3:51.399 | ||
Igor Ryashentsev Andrey Yerguchyov | Men's K-2 500 m | 1:38.338 | 2 QF | Bye | 1:39.877 | 4 | |
Bekarys Ramatulla Andrey Yerguchyov Sergii Tokarnytskyi Igor Ryashentsev | Men's K-4 500 m | 1:28.922 | 3 QF | Bye | 1:28.400 | 6 | |
Mariya Brovkova | Women's C-1 200 m | 52.530 | 1 QF | Bye | 49.368 | ||
Margarita Torlopova Ulyana Kisseleva | Women's C-2 200 m | — | 46.627 | ||||
Mariya Brovkova Rufina Iskakova | Women's C-2 500 m | — | 2:08.125 | ||||
Anastassiya Berezovskaya | Women's K-1 500 m | 2:06.783 | 2 QF | Bye | 2:05.968 | 6 | |
Olga Shmelyova Irina Podoinikova | Women's K-2 500 m | 1:49.240 | 1 QF | Bye | 1:51.251 | ||
Olga Shmelyova Tatyana Tokarnitskaya Darya Petrova Stella Sukhanova | Women's K-4 500 m | — | 1:43.994 | 4 |
Qualification legend: QF=Final; QS=Semifinal
Fencing
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Elmir Alimzhanov | Men's épée | 5W 0L | 1 Q | Bye | Nurmatov (UZB) W 13–8 | Yu (CHN) W 15–12 | Kano (JPN) L 9–15 | Did not advance | |
Ruslan Kurbanov | 6W 0L | 1 Q | Bye | Komata (JPN) L 15–9 | Did not advance | 9 | |||
Artyom Sarkissyan | Men's sabre | 3W 2L | 3 Q | Bye | Low (HKG) W 15–13 | Al-Shamlan (KUW) L 10–15 | Did not advance | 8 | |
Nazarbay Sattarkhan | 2W 3L | 4 Q | Vu (VIE) W 15–5 | Gu (KOR) L 6–15 | Did not advance | 14 | |||
Karina Dospay | Women's sabre | 4W 1L | 2 Q | Bye | Sarybay (KAZ) W 15–14 | Ozaki (JPN) L 13–15 | Did not advance | 7 | |
Aigerim Sarybay | 2W 2L | 3 Q | Bye | Dospay (KAZ) L 14–15 | Did not advance | 14 |
- Team
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Elmir Alimzhanov Ruslan Kurbanov Vadim Sharlaimov Yerlik Sertay | Men's épée | Mongolia (MGL) W 45–12 | Vietnam (VIE) W 45–26 | Hong Kong (HKG) W 45–30 | Japan (JPN) L 35–36 | |
Zhanat Nabiyev Mukhamedali Rakhmanali Artyom Sarkissyan Nazarbay Sattarkhan | Men's sabre | Nepal (NEP) W 45–15 | Kuwait (KUW) W 45–43 | South Korea (KOR) L 41–45 | Did not advance | |
Sofiya Nikolaichuk Vladislava Andreyeva Ulyana Pistsova Alexandra Tambovtseva | Women's épée | Bye | China (CHN) L 39–45 | Did not advance | 6 | |
Karina Dospay Aigerim Sarybay Anastassiya Gulik | Women's sabre | Bye | Japan (JPN) L 20–45 | Did not advance | 6 |
Judo
Kazakhstan sent their judo practitioners to compete at the Games.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Repechage | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | |||
Magzhan Shamshadin | –60 kg | Bye | Divband (AFG) W 10–00s3 | Chae (PRK) W 01s2–00s2 | Lee (KOR) L 00s2–10s2 | Bye | Sufiev (TJK) W 01–00s2 | |
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev | –66 kg | Bye | Haddad (LBN) W 10–00 | Nurillaev (UZB) L 00s3–10s1 | Did not advance | Dzhebov (TJK) L 00s1–10s1 | Did not advance | |
Daniyar Shamshayev | –73 kg | Bye | Mak (HKG) W 10–00s2 | Khojazoda (TJK) L 00s2–01 | Did not advance | Sagynaliev (KGZ) W 1021–00 | Tsend-Ochir (MGL) L 00s1–10 | 5 |
Abylaikhan Zhubanazar | –81 kg | Bye | Lee (HKG) W 10–00 | Gerbekov (BRN) W 10–00s1 | Makhmadbekov (TJK) L 00–01s1 | Bye | Sobirov (UZB) W 11s2–01s2 | |
Didar Khamza | –90 kg | Bye | Baghcheghi (IRI) W 10s2–00s2 | Gantulga (MGL) L 0s3-10s2 | Did not advance | |||
Nurlykhan Sharkhan | –100 kg | Bye | Bashaev (BRN) W 10-00s3 | Aaron Phillip (JPN) W 10s1-0s3 | Muzaffarbek Turoboyev (UZB) L 0-11 | — | Won Jong-hoon (KOR) W 10-0s1 | |
Galymzhan Krikbay | +100 kg | — | Gole (NEP) W 10s1-0s1 | Alisher Yusupov (UZB) L 0-10 | Did not advance | Tsetsentsengel (MGL) W10s2-0s2 | Kim Minjong (KOR) L 0s2-1s2 | 5 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Repechage | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | |||
Abiba Abuzhakynova | –48 kg | Lopez (PHI) W 01s1–00s1 | Jon (PRK) W 01s2–00s2 | Lee (KOR) W 10s1–00s3 | — | Tsunoda (JPN) L 00–11s1 | |
Galiya Tynbayeva | –52 kg | Zhu (CHN) W 01s2–00s2 | Lkhagvasüren (MGL) L 00–01 | Did not advance | Muminova (TJK) W 10–00s3 | Jung (KOR) L 00s2–01 | 5 |
Sevara Nishanbayeva | –57 kg | Gulboeva (TJK) W 10s1–00s1 | Lien (TPE) L 00–10 | Did not advance | Batsukh (UAE) L 00s2–10s1 | Did not advance | |
Esmigul Kuyulova | –63 kg | Munkhtsedev (MGL) W 10–00 | Kim (KOR) L 00–01 | Did not advance | Watanabe (PHI) W 10–00 | Isokova (UZB) W 10s1–01s2 | |
Anastassiya Mayakova | –70 kg | Barbat (IRI) L 01–10s2 | Did not advance | ||||
Aruna Jangeldina | –78 kg | Alyas (YEM) W 10-00 | Kurbanbaeva (UZB) L 0s2-1s2 | Did not advance | Oeda (THA) W 10-0s1 | Yoon (KOR) L 0s1-10s1 | 5 |
Kamila Berlikash | +78 kg | Bye | Amarsaikhany (MGL) L 0s2-1s2 | Did not advance | Ilmatova (UZB) W 10-0s1 | Tomita (JPN) L 0-10 | 5 |
Karate
Kumite
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals / R1 | Semifinals / R2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Rank | ||
Kaisar Alpysbay | -60 kg | Chau (HKG) W 5-4 | Sankar (MAL) W 5-3 | Muekthong (THA) W 8-0 | Saputra (INA) W 12-3 | Shabaan (KUW) W 7-5 | |
Didar Amirali | -67 kg | Chrun (CAM) W 8-0 | Cheng (HKG) W 10-3 | Selvam (MAL) W 8-0 | Al-Masatfa (JOR) L 2-10 | Mehdizadeh (IRI) W 7-2 | |
Nurkanat Azhikanov | -75 kg | Bye | Alam (NEP) W 5-0 | Nurlanov (KGZ) W 3-1 | Raghonathan (MAL) W 4-3 | Masarweh (JOR) W 8-0 | |
Daniyar Yuldashev | -84 kg | — | Kanabkaew (THA) W 6-2 | Wu (TPE) W 7-4 | Al-Jafari (JOR) W DSQ | Muhammad Arif Afifuddin (MAS) L 4-10 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Rank | ||
Moldir Zhangbyrbay | -50 kg | Bye | Tsang (HKG) W 3-2 | Miyahara (JPN) W 6-5 | Bahmanyar (IRI) W 5-4 | Gu (TPE) L 5-5 | |
Asel Kanay | -61 kg | — | Zakiah (MAL) W 6-0 | Lim (PHI) W 1-0 | Nguyễn (VIE) L 5-7 | Golshadnezhad (IRI) W 1-0 | |
Laura Alikul | -68 kg | — | Bye | Đinh (VIE) W 7-4 | Zefanya (INA) W 5-1 | Li (CHN) L 0-4 | |
Sofya Berultseva | +68 kg | — | Bye | Al-Drous (JOR) W 3-0 | Brito (PHI) W 1-0 | Gurung (NEP) W 3-0 |
Kurash
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Nur Amanshukirov | –66 kg | Withdrew | ||||
Bekadil Shaimerdenov | –81 kg | Karimzod (TJK) W 10–0 | Kaunsatan (THA) W 10–0 | Huang (TPE) W 10–0 | Esanov (UZB) L 0–10 | |
Nurdaulet Zharylgapov | +90 kg | Tejenov (TKM) L 3−3 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | |||
Tolganay Abeuova | –52 kg | Bye | Ochirpurev (MGL) W 3–0 | Ortikboeva (UZB) L 0–10 | Did not advance | |||
Aruzhan Adaskhan | Bye | Elmurodova (UZB) L 0–5 | Did not advance | |||||
Albina Bakhiyeva | –87 kg | — | Yang (TPE) W 5–0 | Liu (CHN) L 0–5 | Did not advance | |||
Moldir Nurlanbek | — | Muhammedova (TKM) L 0–5 | Did not advance |
Modern pentathlon
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Swimming (200 m freestyle) | Fencing (épée one touch) | Riding (show jumping) | Laser-run (shooting 10 m air pistol/ running 3200 m) | Total points | Final rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | MP points | Rank | MP points | Rank | MP points | Rank | MP points | ||||
Pavel Ilyashenko | Men's | 12 | 295 | 2 | 250 | 15 | 0 (EL) | 10 | 638 | 1183 | 16 |
Kirill Stadnik | 16 | 281 | 4 | 242 | 12 | 269 | 17 | 547 | 1339 | 13 | |
Georgiy Boroda-Dudochkin | 10 | 298 | 15 | 203 | 8 | 290 | 13 | 620 | 1411 | 10 | |
Temirlan Abdraimov | 15 | 283 | 11 | 222 | 15 | 0 (EL) | 8 | 642 | 1147 | 17 | |
Anastassiya Kochetkova | Women's | 8 | 277 | 4 | 242 | 11 | 0 (EL) | 18 | 414 | 933 | 16 |
Yelena Potapenko | 12 | 274 | 12 | 217 | 1 | 300 | 7 | 549 | 1340 | 5 | |
Lyudmila Yakovleva | 15 | 267 | 13 | 204 | 10 | 269 | 14 | 495 | 1235 | 10 | |
Kristina Ryabova | 18 | 236 | 18 | 165 | 11 | 0 (EL) | 16 | 445 | 846 | 18 |
- Team
Athletes | Event | Points | Total points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Georgiy Boroda-Dudochkin Kirill Stadnik Pavel Ilyashenko | Men's team | 1411 1339 1183 | 3933 | 4 |
Yelena Potapenko Lyudmila Yakovleva Anastassiya Kochetkova | Women's team | 1340 1235 933 | 3508 | 4 |
Shooting
Men
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Eldar Imankulov | 10 m air pistol | 575 | 20 | Did not advance | |
Maxim Mazepa | 574 | 24 | Did not advance | ||
Valeriy Rakhimzhan | 571 | 29 | Did not advance | ||
Nikita Chiryukin | 25 m rapid fire pistol | 581 | 7 Q | 26 | |
Artemiy Kabakov | 556 | 26 | Did not advance | ||
Ruslan Yunusmetov | 555 | 27 | Did not advance | ||
Islam Satpayev | 10 m air rifle | 629.6 | 9 Q | 165.9 | 6 |
Konstantin Malinovskiy | 625.9 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
Yuriy Yurkov | 616.3 | 46 | Did not advance | ||
Konstantin Malinovskiy | 50 m rifle three positions | 584 | 10 Q | 428.7 | 5 |
Yuriy Yurkov | 581 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Islam Satpayev | 580 | 16 | Did not advance | ||
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev | 10 m running target | — | 549 | 11 | |
Andrey Khudyakov | — | 561 | 6 | ||
Assadbek Nazirkulyev | — | 554 | 9 | ||
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev | 10 m running target mixed | — | 371 | 8 | |
Assadbek Nazirkulyev | — | 374 | 4 | ||
Andrey Khudyakov | — | 366 | 12 | ||
Alisher Aisalbayev | Trap | 119 | 7 | Did not advance | |
Maksim Bedarev | 116 | 21 | Did not advance | ||
Daniil Pochivalov | 116 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
Eduard Yechshenko | Skeet | 118 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Alexandr Yechshenko | 119 | 8 | Did not advance | ||
David Pochivalov | 118 | 9 | Did not advance |
- Team
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Konstantin Malinovskiy Islam Satpayev Yuriy Yurkov | 10 m air rifle team | 1871.8 | 8 |
Konstantin Malinovskiy Islam Satpayev Yuriy Yurkov | 50 m rifle three positions team | 1745 | 4 |
Eldar Imankulov Maxim Mazepa Valeriy Rakhimzhan | 10 m air pistol team | 1720 | 7 |
Nikita Chiryukin Ruslan Yunusmetov Artemiy Kabakov | 25 m rapid fire pistol team | 1692 | 8 |
Alisher Aisalbayev Maksim Bedarev Daniil Pochivalov | Trap team | 351 | 5 |
Eduard Yechshenko Alexandr Yechshenko David Pochivalov | Skeet team | 355 | 4 |
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev Andrey Khudyakov Assadbek Nazirkulyev | 10 m running target team | 1664 | 5 |
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev Andrey Khudyakov Assadbek Nazirkulyev | 10 m running target mixed team | 1111 |
Women
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Irina Yunusmetova | 10 m air pistol | 573 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Olga Axenova | 565 | 37 | Did not advance | ||
Saule Alimbek | 549 | 50 | Did not advance | ||
Irina Yunusmetova | 25 m pistol | 555 | 37 | Did not advance | |
Olga Axenova | 567 | 29 | Did not advance | ||
Saule Alimbek | 557 | 36 | Did not advance | ||
Yelizaveta Bezrukova | 10 m air rifle | 628.0 | 12 | Did not advance | |
Alexandra Le | 626.1 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
Yelizaveta Bezrukova | 50 m rifle three positions | 585 | 10 | Did not advance | |
Alexandra Le | 582 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Arina Altukhova | 583 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Mariya Dmitriyenko | Trap | 115 | 4 Q | 34 | |
Aizhan Dosmagambetova | 114 | 7 Q | 27 | 4 | |
Anastassiya Prilepina | 107 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Assem Orynbay | Skeet | 119 | 2 Q | 45 | |
Olga Panarina | 117 | 4 Q | 34 | 4 | |
Zoya Kravchenko | 114 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Zukhra Irnazarova | 10 m running target | — | 560 | ||
Fatima Irnazarova | — | 541 | 6 | ||
Alexandra Saduakassova | — | 541 | 7 |
- Team
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Yelizaveta Bezrukova Alexandra Le Arina Altukhova | 50 m rifle three positions team | 1750 | 4 |
Irina Yunusmetova Olga Axenova Saule Alimbek | 10 m air pistol team | 1687 | 12 |
Irina Yunusmetova Olga Axenova Saule Alimbek | 25 m pistol team | 1679 | 11 |
Mariya Dmitriyenko Aizhan Dosmagambetova Anastassiya Prilepina | Trap team | 336 | |
Assem Orynbay Olga Panarina Zoya Kravchenko | Skeet team | 350 | |
Zukhra Irnazarova Fatima Irnazarova Alexandra Saduakassova | 10 m running target team | 1642 |
Mixed team
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Valeriy Rakhimzhan Irina Yunusmetova | 10 m air pistol | 567 | 12 | Did not advance | |
Islam Satpayev Alexandra Le | 10 m air rifle | 629.3 QB | 4 | 17 | |
Eduard Yechshenko Assem Orynbay | Skeet | 148 QG | 2 | 40 |
Sport climbing
- Speed
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best | Rank | Opposition Time | Opposition Time | Opposition Time | Opposition Time | Rank | ||
Rishat Khaibullin | Men's | 5.454 | 9 Q | Maimuratov (KAZ) L 5.622–5.176 | Did not advance | |||
Amir Maimuratov | 5.447 | 8 Q | Khaibullin (KAZ) W 5.176–5.622 | Leonardo (INA) L Fall–5.110 | Did not advance | |||
Assel Marlenova | Women's | 8.536 | 9 Q | Noh (KOR) L 8.508–8.017 | Did not advance | |||
Tamara Ulzhabaeva | 7.497 | 5 Q | Disyabut (THA) L 8.825–8.314 | Did not advance |
- Speed relay
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time | Opposition Time | Opposition Time | Rank | ||
Beknur Altynbekov Rishat Khaibullin Amir Maimuratov Alisher Murat | Men's | 18.553 | 4 Q | South Korea (KOR) L 18.691–18.025 | Did not advance | ||
Assel Marlenova Tanzila Ospan Tamara Ulzhabayeva Adeliya Utesheva | Women's | 29.325 | 4 Q | — | China (CHN) L 32.417–23.318 | South Korea (KOR) L 27.998–26.901 | 4 |
- Combined
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boulder Point | Lead Point | Total | Rank | Boulder Point | Lead Point | Total | Rank | Boulder Point | Lead Point | Total | Rank | ||
Artyom Devyaterikov | Men's | 43.2 | 28.1 | 71.3 | 16 Q | 24.4 | 16 | 40.4 | 16 | Did not advance | |||
Alexey Panfilov | 49 | 30 | 79.0 | 15 Q | 14.4 | 28 | 42.4 | 15 | Did not advance | ||||
Viktoriya Adamenko | Women's | 44.5 | 7.1 | 51.6 | 16 Q | 12.40 | 2.1 | 14.5 | 17 | Cancelled[a] | |||
Margarita Agambayeva | 64.9 | 28.1 | 93.0 | 8 Q | 52.93 | 28 | 80.93 | 8 |
- ^ The women's boulder and lead final has been cancelled due to rain and safety of the athletes. The semi-finals result would be used as final result.[9]
Table tennis
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Rank | ||
Alan Kurmangaliyev | Men's singles | Bye | Harimoto (JPN) L 1–4 | Did not advance | ||||
Kirill Gerassimenko | Bye | Dinh Anh (VIE) W 4–0 | Lim (KOR) W 1–4 | Did not advance | ||||
Sarvinoz Mirkadirova | Women's singles | Bye | Zhou (SGP) L 1–4 | Did not advance | ||||
Anastassiya Lavrova | Pyon (PRK) L 0–4 | Did not advance | ||||||
Alan Kurmangaliyev Sarvinoz Mirkadirova | Mixed doubles | Bye | Jang / Jeon (KOR) L 0–3 | Did not advance | ||||
Aidos Kenzhigulov Zauresh Akasheva | Bye | Ri / Pyon (PRK) L 0–3 | Did not advance |
- Doubles
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Rank | ||
Alan Kurmangaliyev Kirill Gerassimenko | Men's doubles | Bye | Jang / Lim (KOR) L 0–3 | Did not advance | ||||
Aidos Kenzhigulov Vladislav Zakharov | Bye | Fan/ Wang (CHN) L 0–3 | Did not advance | |||||
Sarvinoz Mirkadirova Angelina Romanovskaya | Women's doubles | — | Khoury/ Sahakian (LBN) W 3–0 | Chen/ Huang (TPE) L 1–3 | Did not advance | |||
Zauresh Akasheva Anastassiya Lavrova | — | Mukherjee S/ Mukherjee A (IND) L 0–3 | Did not advance |
- Team
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Alan Kurmangaliyev Kirill Gerassimenko Vladislav Zakharov | Men's | Chinese Taipei (TPE) L 1–3 | Maldives (MDV) W 3–0 | 2 Q | India (IND) L 2–3 | Did not advance | |||
Sarvinoz Mirkadirova Zauresh Akasheva Angelina Romanovskaya | Women's | China (CHN) L 0–3 | Macau (MAC) W 3–0 | 2 Q | Hong Kong (HKG) L 0–3 | Did not advance |
Taekwondo
- Kyorugi
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-final | Semi-final | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Yeldos Yskak | Men's −58 kg | do Rego Cruz Lein (TLS) W 2–0 | Koudsi (LBN) W 2–0 | Rezaee (AFG) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Nurbek Gazez | Men's −63 kg | Bye | Chua (PHI) W 2–0 | Liang (CHN) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Eldar Birimbay | Men's −68 kg | Bye | Tsagaantsooj (MGL) W 2–1 | Jin (KOR) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Nurlan Myrzabayev | Men's −80 kg | Bye | Al Rammahi (IRQ) L 1–2 | Did not advance | |||
Smaiyl Duisebay | Men's +80 kg | — | Wangdi (BHU) W 2–0 | Saeed (PAK) W 2–0 | Song (CHN) L 0–2 | Did not advance | |
Botakoz Kapanova | Women's −49 kg | Bye | Okamoto (JPN) W 2–0 | Nematzadeh (IRI) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Aziza Karajanova | Women's −53 kg | Bye | Vũ (VIE) W 2–0 | Park (KOR) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Mariya Sevostyanova | Women's −57 kg | — | Law (HKG) W 2–0 | Kim (KOR) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Nuray Khussainova | Women's −67 kg | — | Faraj (PLE) W 2–0 | Sadikova (UZB) L 1–2 | Did not advance | ||
Cansel Deniz | Women's +67 kg | — | Bye | Selman (LBN) W 2–0 | Lee (KOR) L 1–2 | Did not advance |
Tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | Singles | Bye | Mukhidinov (TJK) W 3–0r | Nagal (IND) L 6–7(9–11), 4–6 | Did not advance | |||
Denis Yevseyev | Bye | Ferreira (TLS) W 6–0, 6–0 | Wu (TPE) W 2–6, 6–3, 6–4 | Watanuki (JPN) L 1–6, 1–6 | Did not advance | |||
Beibit Zhukayev Denis Yevseyev | Doubles | — | Isroilov / Saidov (TJK) W 6–0, 6–0 | Hazawa / Uesugi (JPN) L 5–7, 5–7 | Did not advance | |||
Grigoriy Lomakin Dmitry Popko | — | Alharrasi / Naif (QAT) W 7–6(7–2), 6–2 | Nam / Song (KOR) L 3–6, 7–5, [7–10] | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Gozal Ainitdinova | Singles | Bye | Tjen (INA) L 1–6, 2–6 | Did not advance | ||||
Aruzhan Sagandykova | Bye | Bhosale (IND) L 6–7(2–7), 2–6 | Did not advance | |||||
Gozal Ainitdinova Zhibek Kulambayeva | Doubles | — | Al-Thani / Khalifa (QAT) W 6–0, 6–0 | Lee / Liang (TPE) L 6–7(5–7), 4–6 | Did not advance | |||
Zhanel Rustemova Aruzhan Sagandykova | — | Bhosale / Thandi (IND) L 4–6, 2–6 | Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Zhanel Rustemova Dmitry Popko | Doubles | Bye | Rompies / Susanto (INA) L 4–6, 2–6 | Did not advance | ||||
Zhibek Kulambayeva Grigoriy Lomakin | Bye | Kim / Lee (KOR) W 7–6(7–5), 7–5 | Tukhtayeva / Isroilov (TJK) W 6–0, 6–1 | Bhosale / Bopanna (IND) L 5–7, 3–6 | Did not advance |
Wrestling
Key:
- F – Victory by fall.
- PP – Decision by points – the loser with technical points.
- PO – Decision by points – the loser without technical points.
- ST – Great superiority – the loser without technical points and a margin of victory of at least 8 (Greco-Roman) or 10 (freestyle) points.
- WO – Victory by walkover (injury of the opponent)
- Men's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Rakhat Kalzhan | −57 kg | — | Bilal (PAK) W 10–0 | Almaz Uulu (KGZ) L 0–10 ST | Did not advance | 9 | |||
Mukhtar Sanzhar | −65 kg | Tömör-Ochiryn (MGL) L 0–10 ST | Did not advance | Yon (CAM) W 11–0 | Kim (KOR) W 2–1 | Kim (PRK) L 6–11 PO | 5 | ||
Darkhan Yessengali | −74 kg | Bye | Sumiyaabazar (MGL) W 2–1 | Abdurakhmonov (UZB) L 1–3 PO | Did not advance | 11 | |||
Azamat Dauletbekov | −86 kg | Bye | Kim (KOR) W 6–0 | Shapiev (UZB) L 3–4 PO | Did not advance | 8 | |||
Alisher Yergali | −97 kg | — | Vicky (IND) W 10–0 | Ishiguro (JPN) W 4–2 | Goleij (IRI) L 1–3 PO | Bye | Gankhuyag (MGL) L 1–8 PO | 5 | |
Yusup Batirmurzaev | −125 kg | — | Anakulov (TJK) W 10–0 | Bali (CAM) W 5–2 | Hossein Zare (IRI) L 0–11 ST | Bye | Buheeerdun (CHN) L 3–5 PO | 5 |
- Men's Greco-Roman
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Aidos Sultangali | −60 kg | Huang (TPE) W 11–1 | Dalkhani (IRI) W 4–2 | Suzuki (JPN) L 0–9 ST | Bye | Ri Se-ung (PRK) L 1–2 PO | 5 |
Meiirzhan Shermakhanbet | −67 kg | Hinmee (THA) W 10–0 | Li (CHN) W 10–8 | Sohrabi (IRI) W 6F–9 | Bye | Endo (JPN) L 3–4 PO | |
Azat Sadykov | −77 kg | Sakuraba (JPN) W 6–0 | Thamwirat (THA) W 8–0 | Makhmudov (KGZ) L 0–9 ST | Bye | Keo (CAM) W 0–0 WO | |
Maksat Sailau | −87 kg | Nghiem (VIE) W 11–0 | Berdimuratov (UZB) L 0–11 ST | Did not advance | Bye | Sumi (JPN) L 1–9 ST | 5 |
Islam Umayev | −97 kg | Bye | Agamammedov (TKM) W 11–3 | Saravi (IRI) L 0–8 ST | Bye | Assakalov (UZB) L 0–7F | 5 |
Alimkhan Syzdykov | −130 kg | Bye | Nasimov (UZB) W 9F–1 | Mirzazadeh (IRI) L 1–3 PO | Bye | Kurrayev (TKM) W 5–1 |
- Women's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Svetlana Ankicheva | −50 kg | Cheon (KOR) L 1–2 PO | Did not advance | 8 | |||
Marina Sedneva | −53 kg | Poruthotage (SRI) W 5F–4 | Qianyu (CHN) L 6–12 PO | Did not advance | Nguyen (VIE) L 4–6 PO | Did not advance | 7 |
Emma Tissina | −57 kg | Lim (SGP) W 8F–0 | Hong (CHN) L 0–8F | Did not advance | 7 | ||
Irina Kuznetsova | −62 kg | Tserenchimed (MGL) W 6F–4 | Pai (TPE) W 12–0 | Ozaki (JPN) L 0–8F | Did not advance | Tynybekova (KGZ) L 1–2 PO | 5 |
Yelena Shalygina | −68 kg | Bye | Nurtaeva (KGZ) L 7–8 PO | Did not advance | Bye | Delgermaa (MGL) L 6–10F | 5 |
Zhamila Bakbergenova | −76 kg | Oknazarova (UZB) W 7F–0 | Ariunjargal (MGL) W 6F–0 | Bishnoi (IND) W 4F–2 | Bye | Tynybekova (KGZ) L 4–7 PO |
Wushu
- Men's sanda
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Karim Iminzhanov | Men's –56 kg | Jiang (CHN) L 0–2 | Did not advance | |||
Abdusamat Ashirov | Men's –65 kg | Abdul Rehman (PAK) W KO | Tabugara (PHI) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||
Nursultan Izmurzayev | Men's –70 kg | Hotak (AFG) L 0–2 | Did not advance | |||
Shokhzod Tashpolatov | Men's –75 kg | Sabriabibegloo (IRI) L 0–2 | Did not advance |
- Women's sanda
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | |||
Ayan Tursyn | Women's –52 kg | Bye | Melikova (TKM) W PD | Li (CHN) L PD | Did not advance | ||
Aiman Karshyga | Women's –60 kg | — | Naorem (IND) L PD | Did not advance |
Key: * TV – Technical victory, PD – Gap point.
References
- ^ a b Sakenova, Saniya (21 September 2023). "Kazakhstan national team to participate in 19th Asian Games". Astana Times. Archived from the original on 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ "19th Asian Summer Games finally kick off in grand style in Hangzhou after year-long pandemic delay". Daryo. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ Chakraborty, Amlan (6 May 2022). "Games Hangzhou Asian Games postponed until 2023 over COVID". Reuters. Retrieved 25 July 2023.
- ^ "Asian Games postponed". ocasia.org. Retrieved 9 May 2022.
- ^ "OCA Press Release: OCA announces new dates for the 19th Asian Games - Hangzhou". Olympic Council of Asia. 19 July 2022. Archived from the original on 23 July 2022. Retrieved 19 July 2022.
- ^ "Названы знаменосцы сборной Казахстана на Азиаде-2023 в Китае". Zakon (in Russian). 17 August 2023. Archived from the original on 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ "NOC entries – team Kazakhstan". Hangzhou Asian Games Organising Committee. Archived from the original on 25 September 2023. Retrieved 25 September 2023.
- ^ "Team Kazakhstan: medals by sport". Hangzhou Asian Games Organising Committee. Retrieved 25 September 2023.
- ^ Yeo, Stanley (7 October 2023). "Official communication women's boulder & lead final: Cancellation of final" (PDF). Hangzhou Asian Games Organising Committee. Retrieved 7 October 2023.
- v
- t
- e
- Afghanistan
- Bahrain
- Bangladesh
- Bhutan
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- East Timor
- Hong Kong
- Independent Athletes (OCA)
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Laos
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Maldives
- Mongolia
- Myanmar
- Nepal
- North Korea
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Chinese Taipei
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Yemen