Tennis at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's doubles
Men's doubles at the 2022 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Hangzhou Olympic Sports Expo Center | ||||||||||||
Dates | 24–29 September | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 62 from 20 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2018 2026 → |
Men's doubles | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tennis at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||
Events | ||||||||
| ||||||||
|
2022 tennis event results
The men's doubles tennis event at the 2022 Asian Games will take place at the Tennis Court of Hangzhou Olympic Sports Expo Center, Hangzhou, China from 24 to 29 September 2023.[1]
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 24 September 2023 | 10:00 | Round of 32 |
Monday, 25 September 2023 | 10:00 | Round of 16 |
Wednesday, 27 September 2023 | 10:00 | Quarterfinals |
Thursday, 28 September 2023 | 10:30 | Semifinals |
Friday, 29 September 2023 | 10:00 | Final |
Results
- Legend
- r — Retired
- WO — Won by walkover
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Hsu Yu-hsiou (TPE) Jason Jung (TPE) | 4 | 77 | [10] | ||||||||||
Pruchya Isaro (THA) Maximus Jones (THA) | 6 | 65 | [2] | ||||||||||
Hsu Yu-hsiou (TPE) Jason Jung (TPE) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
2 | Saketh Myneni (IND) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
Hong Seong-chan (KOR) Kwon Soon-woo (KOR) | 1 | 78 | [0] | ||||||||||
2 | Saketh Myneni (IND) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) | 6 | 66 | [10] |
Top half
Round of ̉32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rohan Bopanna (IND) Yuki Bhambri (IND) | 6 | 3 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bader Al-Qahtani (KUW) Abdulhamid Mubarak (KUW) | 3 | 1 | Sergey Fomin (UZB) Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) | 2 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sergey Fomin (UZB) Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) | 6 | 6 | Sergey Fomin (UZB) Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Antonio Mendes (TLS) Guterres Ferreira (TLS) | 1 | 0 | Hsu Yu-hsiou (TPE) Jason Jung (TPE) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqeel Khan (PAK) Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) | 6 | 6 | Aqeel Khan (PAK) Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hsu Yu-hsiou (TPE) Jason Jung (TPE) | 2 | 6 | [10] | Hsu Yu-hsiou (TPE) Jason Jung (TPE) | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Te Rigele (CHN) Bu Yunchaokete (CHN) | 6 | 3 | [7] | Hsu Yu-hsiou (TPE) Jason Jung (TPE) | 4 | 77 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nam Ji-sung (KOR) Song Min-kyu (KOR) | 6 | 7 | Pruchya Isaro (THA) Maximus Jones (THA) | 6 | 65 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lý Hoàng Nam (VIE) Nguyễn Văn Phương (VIE) | 4 | 5 | 3 | Nam Ji-sung (KOR) Song Min-kyu (KOR) | 6 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) Dmitry Popko (KAZ) | 77 | 6 | Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) Dmitry Popko (KAZ) | 3 | 7 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Issa Alharrasi (QAT) Rashed Naif (QAT) | 62 | 2 | 3 | Nam Ji-sung (KOR) Song Min-kyu (KOR) | 4 | 6 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pruchya Isaro (THA) Maximus Jones (THA) | 6 | 6 | Pruchya Isaro (THA) Maximus Jones (THA) | 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Oyunbat Baatar (MGL) Sukhjargal Sukhbaatar (MGL) | 0 | 1 | Pruchya Isaro (THA) Maximus Jones (THA) | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sunatullo Isroilov (TJK) Firuz Mukhidinov (TJK) | 0 | 0 | 7 | Nathan Barki (INA) Christopher Rungkat (INA) | 3 | 6 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Nathan Barki (INA) Christopher Rungkat (INA) | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
References
- ^ Competition Schedule
External links
- Official website
- Draw