Open water swimming at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships – Men's 10 km
Men's 10 km at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Lake Balaton | |||||||||
Location | Budapest, Hungary | |||||||||
Dates | 18 July | |||||||||
Competitors | 65 from 38 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 1:51:58.5 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2015 2019 → |
- v
- t
- e
The Men's 10 km competition at the 2017 World Championships was held on 18 July 2017.[1][2][3]
Results
The final was started at 10:00.[4]
Rank | Swimmer | Nationality | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Ferry Weertman | Netherlands | 1:51:58.5 | |
Jordan Wilimovsky | United States | 1:51:58.6 | |
Marc-Antoine Olivier | France | 1:51:59.2 | |
4 | Jack Burnell | Great Britain | 1:52:00.8 |
5 | Kristóf Rasovszky | Hungary | 1:52:01.7 |
6 | David Aubry | France | 1:52:01.9 |
7 | Simone Ruffini | Italy | 1:52:07.7 |
8 | Evgeny Drattsev | Russia | 1:52:10.1 |
9 | Brendan Casey | United States | 1:52:18.6 |
10 | Federico Vanelli | Italy | 1:52:21.0 |
11 | Krzysztof Pielowski | Poland | 1:52:24.5 |
12 | Christian Reichert | Germany | 1:52:29.3 |
13 | Chad Ho | South Africa | 1:52:29.9 |
14 | Ventsislav Aydarski | Bulgaria | 1:52:30.2 |
15 | Vitaliy Khudyakov | Kazakhstan | 1:52:30.8 |
16 | Shahar Resman | Israel | 1:52:32.6 |
17 | Jack Brazier | Australia | 1:52:32.8 |
18 | Marcel Schouten | Netherlands | 1:52:33.1 |
19 | Kirill Abrosimov | Russia | 1:52:35.5 |
19 | Fernando Ponte | Brazil | 1:52:35.5 |
21 | Dániel Székelyi | Hungary | 1:52:35.7 |
22 | Guillermo Bertola | Argentina | 1:52:35.9 |
23 | Richard Weinberger | Canada | 1:52:36.0 |
24 | Caleb Hughes | Great Britain | 1:52:37.0 |
25 | Zu Lijun | China | 1:52:38.1 |
25 | Rob Muffels | Germany | 1:52:38.1 |
27 | Joaquín Moreno | Argentina | 1:52:39.9 |
28 | Philippe Guertin | Canada | 1:52:40.6 |
29 | Allan do Carmo | Brazil | 1:52:40.7 |
30 | Ivan Enderica Ochoa | Ecuador | 1:52:57.7 |
31 | Johndry Segovia | Venezuela | 1:53:39.6 |
32 | David Brandl | Austria | 1:54:24.3 |
33 | Matěj Kozubek | Czech Republic | 1:54:24.6 |
34 | Ihor Chervynskyy | Ukraine | 1:54:27.2 |
35 | An Jiabao | China | 1:54:27.5 |
36 | Tamás Farkas | Serbia | 1:54:34.0 |
37 | Juan Segovia | Venezuela | 1:54:37.0 |
38 | Asterios Daldogiannis | Greece | 1:54:39.1 |
39 | Georgios Arniakos | Greece | 1:54:52.3 |
40 | Yasunari Hirai | Japan | 1:54:52.9 |
41 | David Castro | Ecuador | 1:54:56.4 |
42 | Marwan El-Amrawy | Egypt | 1:55:01.5 |
43 | Ihor Snitko | Ukraine | 1:55:06.0 |
44 | Taiki Nonaka | Japan | 1:55:14.1 |
45 | Nico Manoussakis | South Africa | 1:56:30.0 |
46 | Vít Ingeduld | Czech Republic | 1:57:59.8 |
47 | Fernando Betanzos | Mexico | 1:58:16.0 |
48 | Shai Toledano | Israel | 1:58:23.3 |
49 | Evgenij Pop Acev | North Macedonia | 1:59:55.6 |
50 | Haythem Abdelkhalek | Tunisia | 1:59:58.2 |
51 | Bence Balzam | Serbia | 2:00:01.4 |
52 | Arturo Pérez Vertti | Mexico | 2:00:53.4 |
53 | Rodrigo Caballero | Bolivia | 2:01:59.1 |
54 | Pedro Pinotes | Angola | 2:03:26.5 |
55 | Keith Sin | Hong Kong | 2:04:38.1 |
56 | Kenessary Kenenbayev | Kazakhstan | 2:05:14.0 |
57 | Peter Gutyan | Slovakia | 2:06:07.0 |
58 | Marek Pavuk | Slovakia | 2:07:14.9 |
59 | Frank Ojarand | Estonia | 2:08:03.0 |
60 | Youssef Hossameldeen | Egypt | 2:09:25.3 |
61 | Tse Tsz Fung | Hong Kong | 2:09:32.4 |
62 | Zedheir Torrez | Bolivia | 2:10:34.1 |
63 | Emilio Avila | Guatemala | 2:12:56.8 |
64 | Omkumar Tokalkandiga | India | 2:13:52.1 |
65 | Cristofer Lanuza | Costa Rica | 2:15:41.2 |
References
- ^ Schedule Archived 28 July 2017 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ "Entry list". Archived from the original on 18 July 2017. Retrieved 11 July 2017.
- ^ "Start list". Archived from the original on 30 January 2018. Retrieved 15 July 2017.
- ^ "Final results". Archived from the original on 18 July 2017. Retrieved 18 July 2017.