Open water swimming at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships – Women's 10 km
Women's 10 km at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Lake Balaton | ||||||||||||
Location | Budapest, Hungary | ||||||||||||
Dates | 16 July | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 62 from 40 nations | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 2:00:13.7 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2015 2019 → |
- v
- t
- e
The Women's 10 km competition at the 2017 World Championships was held on 16 July 2017.[1][2][3]
Results
The final was held at 10:00.[4]
Rank | Swimmer | Nationality | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Aurélie Muller | France | 2:00:13.7 | |
Samantha Arévalo | Ecuador | 2:00:17.0 | |
Arianna Bridi | Italy | 2:00:17.2 | |
Ana Marcela Cunha | Brazil | 2:00:17.2 | |
5 | Rachele Bruni | Italy | 2:00:21.4 |
6 | Haley Anderson | United States | 2:00:25.9 |
7 | Finnia Wunram | Germany | 2:00:26.1 |
8 | Anna Olasz | Hungary | 2:00:28.4 |
9 | Chelsea Gubecka | Australia | 2:00:30.0 |
10 | Ashley Twichell | United States | 2:00:41.3 |
11 | Danielle Huskisson | Great Britain | 2:01:06.1 |
12 | Yan Siyu | China | 2:01:06.1 |
12 | Viviane Jungblut | Brazil | 2:01:06.1 |
14 | Angela Maurer | Germany | 2:01:53.3 |
15 | Anastasiya Krapyvina | Russia | 2:01:55.2 |
16 | Sharon van Rouwendaal | Netherlands | 2:01:55.5 |
17 | Xin Xin | China | 2:01:59.8 |
18 | Paula Ruiz | Spain | 2:02:07.0 |
19 | Kareena Lee | Australia | 2:02:08.1 |
20 | Yukimi Moriyama | Japan | 2:02:13.3 |
21 | Cecilia Biagioli | Argentina | 2:02:23.6 |
22 | Oceane Cassignol | France | 2:03:01.0 |
23 | Yumi Kida | Japan | 2:03:06.6 |
24 | Špela Perše | Slovenia | 2:04:12.7 |
25 | Alice Dearing | Great Britain | 2:04:24.4 |
26 | Kalliopi Araouzou | Greece | 2:04:25.7 |
27 | Onon Sömenek | Hungary | 2:04:41.2 |
28 | Stephanie Horner | Canada | 2:04:48.1 |
29 | Nataly Caldas | Ecuador | 2:04:50.1 |
30 | María de Valdes | Spain | 2:04:54.4 |
31 | Justyna Burska | Poland | 2:07:13.6 |
32 | Jade Dusablon | Canada | 2:07:16.8 |
33 | Daria Kulik | Russia | 2:07:18.0 |
34 | Julia Arino | Argentina | 2:07:20.0 |
35 | Angelica María | Portugal | 2:07:20.4 |
36 | Alena Benešová | Czech Republic | 2:07:58.5 |
37 | Lenka Štěrbová | Czech Republic | 2:08:32.9 |
38 | Martha Aguilar | Mexico | 2:08:35.2 |
39 | Souad Cherouati | Algeria | 2:08:38.1 |
40 | Charlotte Webby | New Zealand | 2:08:41.4 |
41 | Vânia Neves | Portugal | 2:09:39.0 |
42 | María Bramont-Arias | Peru | 2:09:39.6 |
43 | Robyn Kinghorn | South Africa | 2:11:25.8 |
44 | Xeniya Romanchuk | Kazakhstan | 2:11:34.4 |
45 | Doris Beroš | Croatia | 2:11:54.4 |
46 | Mahina Valdivia | Chile | 2:11:55.1 |
47 | Reem Kaseem | Egypt | 2:11:57.4 |
48 | Krystyna Panchishko | Ukraine | 2:12:12.5 |
49 | Ruthseli Aponte | Venezuela | 2:14:39.5 |
50 | Sasha-Lee Nordengen-Corris | South Africa | 2:14:43.4 |
51 | Jelena Ječanski | Serbia | 2:16:10.6 |
52 | Maryna Kyryk | Ukraine | 2:17:02.2 |
53 | Martha Sandoval | Mexico | 2:17:48.2 |
54 | Fatima Flores | El Salvador | 2:18:47.9 |
55 | Lok Hoi Man | Hong Kong | 2:19:19.3 |
56 | Karolína Balážiková | Slovakia | 2:26:37.8 |
57 | Nip Tsz Yin | Hong Kong | 2:26:49.9 |
58 | Nikitha Setru | India | 2:28:14.6 |
59 | Cindy Toscano | Guatemala | 2:28:21.8 |
— | Merle Liivand | Estonia | OTL |
Raquel Duran | Costa Rica | ||
Dana Khaled | Egypt | DNF |
References
- ^ Schedule Archived 28 July 2017 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ "Entry list". Archived from the original on 18 July 2017. Retrieved 11 July 2017.
- ^ "Start list". Archived from the original on 30 January 2018. Retrieved 15 July 2017.
- ^ "Final results". Archived from the original on 20 July 2017. Retrieved 16 July 2017.