Turkey at the 2015 European Games
Sporting event delegation
Turkey at the 2015 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | TUR |
NOC | Turkish Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Baku, Azerbaijan 12 – 28 June 2015 | |
Competitors | 191 in 23 sports |
Flag bearer | Enes Erkan |
Medals Ranked 14th |
|
European Games appearances (overview) | |
Turkey participated at the 2015 European Games, in Baku, Azerbaijan from 12 to 28 June 2015.[1]
191 Turkish athletes (110 men and 81 women) competed in 23 sports.[2]
Medals by sport
Sport | Men | Women | Grand Total | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Total | Total | ||||||||||
Badminton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Boxing | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Gymnastics Artistic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Judo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Karate | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
Shooting | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Table tennis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Taekwondo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Volleyball | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
wrestling | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 |
Total | 4 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 29 |
Medalists
Archery
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Fatih Bozlar | Men's individual | 643 | 44 | Ramaekers (BEL) (21) L 4–6 | Did not advance | 33 | ||||
Mete Gazoz | 641 | 46 | Ruban (UKR) (19) L 3–7 | Did not advance | 33 | |||||
Yağız Yılmaz | 668 | 11 | Komocar (SLO) (54) W 7–3 | Slater (GBR) (43) L 0–6 | Did not advance | 17 | ||||
Aybüke Aktuna | Women's individual | 623 | 39 | Kuoppa (FIN) (26) W 6–2 | Stepanova (RUS) (7) L 2–6 | Did not advance | 17 | |||
Begünhan Ünsal | 621 | 41 | Esebua (GEO) (24) W 6–2 | Winter (GER) (9) L 5–6 | Did not advance | 17 | ||||
Yasemin Ecem Anagöz | 642 | 13 | Blomen Ridderstrom (NOR) (52) W 6–2 | Tolkach (BLR) (45) W 6–2 | Narimanidze (GEO) (45) W 6–4 | Psarra (GRE) (9) L 0–6 | Did not advance | 5 | ||
Fatih Bozlar Mete Gazoz Yağız Yılmaz | Men's Team | 1952 | 10 | — | Spain (ESP) (7) L 4–5 | Did not advance | 9 | |||
Aybüke Aktuna Begünhan Ünsal Yasemin Ecem Anagöz | Women's Team | 1886 | 10 | — | France (FRA) (7) L 2–6 | Did not advance | 9 | |||
Yağız Yılmaz Yasemin Ecem Anagöz | Mixed Team | 1310 | 7 | — | Belarus (BLR) (10) L 0–6 | Did not advance | 9 |
Badminton
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Emre Vural | Men's singles | Bonny (SUI) W 21–9, 21–14 | Koukal (CZE) L 13–21, 8–21 | Bjelan (SRB) W 21–10, 17–21, 21–9 | 2 Q | Navickas (LTU) L 11–21, 13–21 | Did not advance | |||
Emre Vural Sinan Zorlu | Men's doubles | Qalandarov Rzayev (AZE) W 21–7, 21–14 | Ivanov Sozonov (RUS) L 11–21, 11–21 | Kersaudy Mittelheisser (FRA) L 13–21, 16–21 | 3 | — | Did not advance | |||
Neslihan Yiğit | Women's singles | Polikarpova (RUS) W 18–21, 21–14, 21–3 | Sutara (CRO) W 21–6, 21–10 | Karkantzia (GRE) W 21–6, 21–9 | 1 Q | Lansac (FRA) L 21–8, 10–21, 11–21 | Did not advance | |||
Neslihan Yiğit Özge Bayrak | Women's doubles | Molina Ojeda (ESP) W 21–12, 21–12 | Krizkova Tomalova (CZE) W 22–20, 21–8 | Galenic Poznanovic (CRO) W 21–8, 21–12 | 1 Q | — | Baumann Fontaine (FRA) W 21–11, 21–19 | S Stoeva G Stoeva (BUL) L 14–21, 9–21 | Did not advance | |
Melih Turgut Fatma Nur Yavuz | Mixed doubles | Flis Stankovic (SLO) W 21–17, 21–15 | Nøhr Thygesen (DEN) L 6–21, 7–21 | Natarov Kazarinova (UKR) L 11–21, 21–17, 16–21 | 3 | — | Did not advance |
Basketball (3x3)
- Men's team – 1 team of 4 athletes
- Women's team – 1 team of 4 athletes
Men's tournament
- Team
|
- Group Play
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | +15 | 6 | Qualification to eighth finals |
2 | Spain | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 41 | +14 | 4 | |
3 | Belgium | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 61 | −15 | 2 | |
4 | Turkey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 61 | −14 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 23 June 2015. Source: baku2015.com[usurped]
- Eighth Finals
Boxing
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Muhammed Unlu | Men's 49 kg | — | BYE | Alaverdian (ISR) W 3–0 | Sagaluev (RUS) L 0–3 | Did not advance | |
Ferhat Pehlivan | Men's 52 kg | BYE | Konki (FRA) W 3–0 | Picardi (ITA) L 1–2 | Did not advance | 5 | |
Selçuk Eker | Men's 56 kg | BYE | Ashfaq (GBR) L 1–2 | Did not advance | 9 | ||
Yasin Yılmaz | Men's 60 kg | Gashi (GER) W TKO | Zatorsky (SVK) W 2–1 | McComb (IRL) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 5 | |
Adem Avcı | Men's 64 kg | Vadasz (HUN) W 3–0 | Mangiacapre (ITA) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 9 | ||
Önder Şipal | Men's 69 kg | BYE | Abashidze (GEO) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 9 | ||
Cem Karlıdağ | Men's 81 kg | Lazar (SLO) W TKO | Mullenberg (NED) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 9 | ||
Bahram Muzaffer | Men's 91 kg | Karlson (EST) W 2–1 | Charnabayeu (BLR) W 3–0 | Filipi (CRO) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 5 | |
Ali Demirezen | Men's +91 kg | BYE | Keller (GER) W 3–0 | Majidov (AZE) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 5 | |
Elif Nur Coşkun | Women's 51 kg | — | Kob (UKR) W 2–1 | Wahner (GER) W 3–0 | Adams (GBR) L 0–3 | Did not advance | |
Ayşe Taş | Women's 54 kg | — | BYE | Saveleva (RUS) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 5 | |
Gamze Başar | Women's 60 kg | — | Lundblad (SWE) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 9 | ||
Sema Çalışkan | Women's 75 kg | — | BYE | Scheurisch (GER) L 1–2 | Did not advance | 5 |
Canoe sprint
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Mustafa Gülbahar | Men's K1-200m | 36.916 | 7 QS | 35.969 | 6 QFB | 37.204 | 14 |
Gábor Bozsik | Men's K1-1000m | 3:38.071 | 2 QS | 3:26.322 | 4 QFB | 3:37.402 | 16 |
Men's K1-5000m | — | DSQ | |||||
Kerim Tenha | Men's C1-200m | 46.840 | 6 QS | 46.760 | 9 X | Did not advance | |
Men's C1-1000m | 4:38.160 | 7 QS | DSQ | Did not advance | |||
Lasma Liepa | Women's K1-200m | 42.080 | 6 QS | 42.000 | 7 QFB | 43.800 | 15 |
Women's K1-500m | 1:56.486 | 7 QS | 1:56.007 | 7 QFB | 2:16.028 | 17 | |
Ines Esteves | Women's K1-5000m | — | 25:10.326 | 16 | |||
ElizabethBates Ines Esteves | Women's K2-200m | 40.184 | 7 QS | 38.347 | 5 X | Did not advance | |
Women's K2-500m | 1:47.593 | 7 QS | 1:46.903 | 8 X | Did not advance |
Cycling
Road cycling
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Miraç Kal | Men's road race | 5:42:25 | 58 |
Onur Balkan | DNF | ||
Ahmet Örken | DNF | ||
Men's time trial | 1:10:14.44 | 36 | |
Ayşenur Turgut | Women's road race | DNF | |
Women's time trial | 41:53.64 | 30 |
Mountain biking
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Abdulkadir Kelleci | Men's cross country | LAP | 25 |
Esra Kürkçü | Women's cross country | LAP | 24 |
Diving
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Kıvanç Gür | Men's platform | 391.25 | 12 Q | 405.20 | 9 |
Fencing
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
İbrahim Ahmet Ant | Men's individual sabre | Tsouroutas (GRE) L 3–5 | Honeybone (GBR) L 0–5 | Casares (ESP) L 1–5 | Taghiyev (AZE) W 5–3 | Dolniceanu (ROU) L 3–5 | 5 | Did not advance | |||||
Tevfik Burak Babaoğlu | Men's individual foil | Rosatelli (ITA) L 3–5 | Janda (POL) W 5–3 | Arslanov (RUS) L 2–5 | Pauty (FRA) W 5–2 | Kruse (GBR) L 3–5 | 1 Q | Nista (ITA) L 8–15 | Did not advance | ||||
Ilgın Sarban | Women's individual sabre | Bunyatova (AZE) L 2–5 | Stoltz (FRA) L 2–5 | Gargano (ITA) L 1–5 | Wątora (POL) L 2–5 | Kharlan (UKR) W 5–3 | 6 | Did not advance | |||||
İrem Karamete | Women's individual foil | Schmitz (GER) L 3–5 | Dajcic (CRO) W 5–3 | Groslambert (BEL) W 5–1 | Volpi (ITA) L 1–5 | Gebet (FRA) L 4–5 | 4 Q | Zagidullina (RUS) L 1–15 | Did not advance |
Gymnastics
Artistic
- Men
- Team
Athlete | Event | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||||
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Ferhat Arıcan | Team | 14.066 | 14.266 | 13.500 | 14.766 Q | 15.366 Q | 13.866 | 85.830 | 8 Q |
İbrahim Çolak | — | 14.833 Q | — | 13.400 | — | ||||
Ümit Şamiloğlu | — | 12.966 | |||||||
Total | 14.066 | 14.266 | 28.333 | 14.766 | 28.766 | 26.832 | 127.029 | 26 |
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||||
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Ferhat Arıcan | All-around | 14.300 | 12.833 | 12.900 | 14.666 | 15.033 | 13.400 | 83.132 | 11 |
- Apparatus
Athlete | Event | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
İbrahim Çolak | Rings | 15.133 | |
Ferhat Arıcan | Vault | 14.566 | 6 |
Parallel bars | 14.300 | 6 |
- Women
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
F | V | UB | BB | ||||
Tutya Yılmaz | All-around | 13.766 | 11.966 | 12.333 | 12.766 | 50.831 | 13 |
Judo
- Men's
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Ahmet Şahin Kaba | 60 kg | — | Trbovc (SLO) L 1–110s2 | Did not advance | |||||
Sinan Sandal | 66 kg | — | Shikhalizada (AZE) L 0s1–100 | Did not advance | |||||
Hasan Vanlıoğlu | 73 kg | Fleming (IRL) W 100–0 | Iartcev (RUS) L 0s2–0s1 | Did not advance | |||||
Bayram Ceylan | Urani (FRA) L 0s4–100 | Did not advance | |||||||
Batuhan Efemgil | 90 kg | BYE | Gviniashvili (GEO) L 000–100 | Did not advance | |||||
Burak Serbest | +100 kg | — | Božinić (SRB) L 000–100 | Did not advance | |||||
Dursun Hayran | Visually impaired +90 kg | — | Papachristos (GRE) L 0–100s1 | Did not advance | BYE | Parasiuk (RUS) L 000–101 |
- Women's
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Ebru Şahin | 48 kg | Rishony (ISR) W 001–000 | Ungureanu (ROU) W 100–000 | Figueroa (ESP) W 000–000 | Cherniak (UKR) W 004–000 | — | Van Snick (BEL) L 000–001 | |
Dilara Lokmanhekim | Bye | Konieczny (POL) W 002–000 | Van Snick (BEL) L 000–101 | — | Csernoviczki (HUN) L 000–100 | Did not advance | ||
Ayşe Arca | 52 kg | Tschopp (SUI) L 000–010 | Did not advance | |||||
Şükran Bakacak | 70 kg | Wildikan (ISR) L 001–000 | Did not advance | |||||
Gülşah Kocatürk | +78 kg | Bye | Zannoni (SMR) W 100–000 | Slutskaya (BLR) L 000–000 | Pakenytė (LTU) L 000–100 | Did not advance | ||
Belkız Zehra Kaya | Bye | Cerić (BIH) W 101–000 | Iaromka (UKR) W 100–000 | Andéol (FRA) L 000–001 | — | Pakenytė (LTU) W 111–000 | ||
Gülhan Kılıç | Visually impaired 57 kg | — | Brussig (GER) L 000–001 | — | Ovchinnikova (RUS) W 100–000 | Nikolaychyk (UKR) L 000–100 | ||
Şerife Köseoğlu | — | Nikolaychyk (UKR) L 000–101 | — | Merenciano (ESP) W 110–001 | Brussig (GER) L 000–110 |
Karate
- Men's
Athlete | Event | Group phase | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Burak Uygur | Men's 67 kg | Yves Martial Tadissi (HUN) W 2–0 | Giegler (GER) L 0–1 | Domdjoni (CRO) D 0–0 | 2 Q | Aliyev (AZE) W 4–1 | Da Costa (FRA) W 3–3 | |
Erman Eltemur | Men's 75 kg | Sadikovs (LAT) W 1–0 | Aghayev (AZE) W 5–3 | Nikulin (UKR) W 4–0 | 1 Q | Busà (ITA) L 4–4 | Bitsch (GER) W 5–0 | |
Uğur Aktaş | Men's 84 kg | Karaqi (KOS) L 1–3 | Warda (POL) W 9–1 | Maestri (ITA) W 11–2 | 2 Q | Tzanos (GRE) L 1–2 | Karaqi (KOS) W 4–3 | |
Enes Erkan | Men's 84+ kg | Atamov (AZE) W 10–1 | Margaritopoulos (GRE) W 8–0 | Nestorovski (MKD) W 3–0 | 1 Q | Bitevic (SRB) W 2–1 | Horne (GER) W 2–1 | |
Mehmet Yakan | Men's Kata | Baljanli (AZE) W 5–0 | Guta (ROU) W 5–0 | Dack (FRA) W 4–1 | 1 Q | Busato (ITA) L 2–3 | Dack (FRA) W 4–1 |
- Women's
Athlete | Event | Group phase | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Serap Özçelik | Women's 50 kg | Berulec (CRO) W 3–0 | Aliyeva (AZE) W 6–0 | Plank (AUT) W 3–0 | 1 Q | Kryva (UKR) W 0–0 | Plank (AUT) W 1–0 | |
Tuba Yakan | Women's 55 kg | Kovacevic (CRO) D 0–0 | Gasimova (AZE) L 0–1 | Warling (LUX) W 5–0 | 3 | Did not advance | ||
Merve Çoban | Women's 61 kg | Lenard (CRO) D 0–0 | Suchánková (SVK) W 2–0 | Abiyeva (AZE) W 2–1 | 1 Q | Ristić (SLO) W 6–0 | Ignace (FRA) L 1–1 | |
Hafsa Şeyda Burucu | Women's 68 kg | Rakovic (MNE) D 0–0 | Quirici (SUI) L 0–1 | Frimannsdottir (ISL) W 10–1 | 3 | Did not advance | ||
Meltem Hocaoğlu | Women's 68+ kg | Martinović (CRO) W 5–1 | Zaytseva (RUS) D 0–0 | Kuusisto (FIN) W 1–0 | 1 Q | Antunovic (SWE) W 3–2 | Martinović (CRO) L 0–5 | |
Dilara Bozan | Women's Kata | Kiuk (CRO) W 5–0 | Gurbanova (AZE) W 5–0 | Bluel (GER) W 4–1 | 1 Q | Scordo (FRA) L 2–3 | Bleul (GER) W 5–0 |
Sambo
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Yahya Karataş | Men's 74 kg | Amoros (FRA) L 1–3 | Did not advance |
Shooting
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
İsmail Keleş | Men's 10 metre air pistol | 581 | 5 QF | 157.8 | 4 |
Yusuf Dikeç | Men's 10 metre air pistol | 578 | 9 | Did not advance | |
Men's 50 metre pistol | 564 | 3 QF | 86.9 | 7 | |
Abdullah Ömer Alimoğlu | Men's 50 metre pistol | 559 | 5 QF | 167.1 | |
Oğuzhan Tüzün | Men's trap | 119 | 15 | Did not advance | |
Serdağ Saadet Kandıra | Women's trap | 70 | 6 QF | 7 | 6 |
Oğuzhan Tüzün Serdağ Saadet Kandıra | Mixed Trap | 83 | 9 | Did not advance |
Swimming
|
|
Synchronised swimming
Athlete | Event | Qualification Free Routine | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Figures | Total | Rank | Points | Figures | Total | Rank | ||
Defne Bakırcı | Solo | 75.7667 | 71.0182 | 146.7849 | 12 Q | 76.3667 | 71.0182 | 147.3849 | 12 |
Defne Bakırcı Misra Gündeş | Duet | 75.2333 | 69.5864 | 144.8197 | 11 Q | 76.3667 | 69.5864 | 145.9531 | 11 |
Defne Bakırcı Öykü Evliya Mısra Gündeş Dilay Horasan Rezzan Eda Tuncay Ebru Mina Turhan Selin Ünser Hande Yıldız Nurberat GökmenRes Öykü HalisRes | Team | 74.8333 | 67.3818 | 142.2151 | 11 Q | 74.9667 | 67.3818 | 142.3485 | 11 |
Defne Bakırcı Öykü Evliya Nurberat Gökmen Mısra Gündeş Öykü Halis Dilay Horasan Rezzan Eda Tuncay Ebru Mina Turhan Selin Ünser Hande Yıldız | Free combination | 74.8000 | — | 74.8000 | 11 Q | 75.6667 | — | 75.6667 | 11 |
Table tennis
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Ahmet Li | Men's singles | Pistej (SVK) L 0–4 | Did not advance | |||||
Melek Hu | Women's singles | BYE | Grundisch (FRA) W 4–1 | Bilenko (UKR) W 4–1 | Li (POL) W 4–3 | Li (NED) L 2–4 | Odorova (SVK) W 4–1 |
Taekwondo
- Men's
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Bronze medal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Görkem Sezer | Men's 58 kg | Braganca (POR) L 0–12 | Did not advance | Gladovic (SRB) L 8–9 | Did not advance | |||
Servet Tazegül | Men's 68 kg | Robak (POL) L 9–21 | Did not advance | Silva (POR) W 12–6 | Denisenko (RUS) L 16–19 | Did not advance | ||
Yunus Sarı | Men's 80 kg | Yeremyan (ARM) L 2–4 | Did not advance | |||||
Ali Sarı | Men's 80+ kg | Wanrooij (NED) L 9–10 | Did not advance |
- Women's
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Bronze medal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Rukiye Yıldırım | Women's 49 kg | Gonda (HUN) L 7–11 | Did not advance | |||||
Hatice Kübra Yangın | Women's 57 kg | Mikkonen (FIN) W 7–4 | Calvo (ESP) L 7–11 | Did not advance | ||||
Nur Tatar | Women's 67 kg | Bajić (SRB) W 5–3 | Azizova (AZE) L 2–6 | Did not advance | van Baaren (NED) W 3–0 | Niare (FRA) W 8–7 | Did not advance | |
Furkan Asena Aydın | Women's 67+ kg | Walkden (GBR) L 6–9 | Did not advance |
Triathlon
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Jonas Schomburg | Men's | 1:49:34 | 6 |
Ece Bakıcı | Women's | DNF | |
İpek Öztosun | LAP |
Volleyball
Indoor volleyball
- Men's team – 1 team of 14 athletes
- Women's team – 1 team of 14 athletes
Turkish women became champions beating the Polish team 3–0 at the final.
Beach volleyball
Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | |||
Engin Özbek Hakan Göğtepe | Men's | Barsuk / Koshkarev (RUS) L 10–21, 13–21 | Salvetti / Daguerre (FRA) L 18–21, 18–21 | Kildegaard / Abell (DEN) L 17–21, 12–21 | 4 | Did not advance | |||||
Hasan Mermer Selçuk Şekerci | Faiga / Hilman (ISR) L 18–21, 20–22 | Kubala / Hadrava (CZE) L 15–21, 13–21 | van de Velde / van Dorsten (NED) W 15–21, 21–17, 15–13 | 3 Q | Kavalenka / Dziadkou (BLR) L 16–21, 17–21 | Did not advance |
Water Polo
- Men's team – 1 team of 13 athletes
Wrestling
- Men's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Sezar Akgül | 57 kg | Bye | Baskakov (EST) W 6-0 | Lebedev (RUS) L 3-6 | Did not advance | Markovych (UKR) W 7-7 | Aliyev (AZE) W 8-3 | |
Münir Recep Aktaş | 61 kg | — | Maksimau (BLR) W 7-3 | Bogomoev (RUS) L 0-4 | Did not advance | — | Aliyev (AZE) L 2-10 | 5 |
Mustafa Kaya | 65 kg | Bye | Curri (KOS) W 12-1 | Chamizo (ITA) L 7-10 | Did not advance | Kentchadze (GEO) W 14-13 | Bucur (ROU) W 10-0 | |
Yakup Gör | 70 kg | Bye | Olle (SVK) W 10-0 | Costa (ITA) W 10-0 | Gazimagomedov (RUS) L 0-6 | — | Efendiev (SRB) W 17-6 | |
Soner Demirtaş | 74 kg | Bye | Selenius (FIN) W 10-0 | Hasanov (AZE) W 5-3 | Terziev (BUL) W 6-3 | — | Geduev (RUS) L 0-10 | |
Ahmet Bilici | 86 kg | Murtazaliev (ARM) L 4-5 | Did not advance | 15 | ||||
İbrahim Bölükbaşı | 97 kg | Bye | Stoychev (BUL) W 7-1 | Andriitsev (UKR) L 1-5 | Did not advance | 9 | ||
Taha Akgül | 125 kg | Bye | Magomedov (AZE) W 5-2 | Baran (POL) W 5-0 | Gagloev (SVK) W 6-0 | — | Shemarov (BLR) W 6-0 |
- Men's Greco-Roman
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Fatih Üçüncü | 59 kg | Lizatovic (CRO) W 9-0 | Munteanu (ROU) L 1-3 | Did not advance | 10 | |||
Abdulsamet Uğurli | 66 kg | Passos (POR) W 6-2 | Maksimović (SRB) L 4-4 | Did not advance | 10 | |||
Yunus Özel | 71 kg | Liakh (BLR) L 2-13 | Did not advance | 13 | ||||
Emrah Kuş | 75 kg | Kolcovs (LAT) W 12-2 | Datunashvili (GEO) L 10-12 | Did not advance | 12 | |||
Selçuk Çebi | 80 kg | Bye | Bestenis (LAT) W 8-0 | Jersgren (SWE) W 4-0 | Huseynov (AZE) L 0-9 | — | Aleksandrov (BUL) L 2-3 | 5 |
Metehan Başar | 85 kg | Sopadze (GEO) W 5-2 | Tjoerstad (NOR) W 2-0 | Beleniuk (UKR) L 1-3 | Did not advance | Tamas (ROU) W 2-1 | Manukyan (ARM) W 3-0 | |
Cenk İldem | 98 kg | Avanesyan (ISR) W 2-0 | Lahti (FIN) W 5-4 | Timoncini (ITA) W 2-0 | Magomedov (RUS) L 2-6 | — | Nuriyev (AZE) W 3-0 | |
Rıza Kayaalp | 130 kg | — | Lám (HUN) W 2-0 | Semenov (RUS) W 3-0 | Nabi (EST) W 7-0 | — | Shariati (AZE) W 3-1 |
- Women's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Evin Demirhan | 48 kg | Matejova (SVK) W 5-4 | Islamova (RUS) L 0-10 | Did not advance | 7 | ||
Merve Kenger | 53 kg | Dorogan (AZE) L 2-8 | — | Denes (HUN) W 4-0 | Budu (MDA) W 4-6 | ||
Bediha Gün | 55 kg | Sánchez (ESP) W 6-4 | Synyshyn (AZE) L 0-12 | Did not advance | 7 | ||
Elif Jale Yeşilırmak | 58 kg | Bye | Basse (FRA) W 6-0 | Lavrenchuk (UKR) L 4-3 | — | Huchok (BLR) W 6-5 | |
Hafize Şahin | 60 kg | Mattsson (SWE) L 1-2 | Did not advance | 10 | |||
Buse Tosun | 63 kg | Mamashuk (BLR) L 6-8 | Did not advance | 10 | |||
Burcu Örskaya | 69 kg | Focken (GER) L 0-8 | Did not advance | 15 | |||
Yasemin Adar | 75 kg | Zlateva (BUL) W 6-1 | Vashchuk (UKR) W 4-0 | Bukina (RUS) L 11-14 | — | Saenko (MDA) L 3-10 | 5 |
References
- v
- t
- e
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Faroe Islands
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Macedonia
- Malta
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine