Slovenia at the 2021 Summer World University Games
Sporting event delegation
Slovenia at the 2021 Summer World University Games | |
---|---|
Flag of Slovenia | |
IOC code | SLO |
in Chengdu, China 28 July 2023 (2023-07-28) – 8 August 2023 (2023-08-08) | |
Competitors | 25 (12 men and 13 women) |
Medals |
|
Summer World University Games appearances | |
Slovenia competed at the 2021 Summer World University Games in Chengdu, China held from 28 July to 8 August 2023.[1]
Competitors
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Artistic gymnastics | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Athletics | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Badminton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Fencing | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Rhythmic gymnastics | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Shooting | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Total | 12 | 13 | 25 |
Archery
Player | Event | Ranking round | First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Rank | ||
Sergej Podkrajšek | Men's individual recurve | 637 | 31 | Vetter (GER) W 6–0 | Kim (KOR) L 2–6 | Did not advance |
Artistic gymnastics
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | Apparatus | Total | Rank | ||||||||
V | UB | F | BB | V | UB | F | BB | ||||||
Lara Crnjac | All-around | — | 11.833 | — | Did not advance | ||||||||
Sara King | All-around | 12.033 | 10.333 | 11.633 | 11.766 | 45.765 | 23 | Did not advance | |||||
Meta Kunaver | All-around | 12.000 | 9.800 | 10.000 | 10.933 | 42.733 | 33 | Did not advance |
Athletics
- Men
- Track
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semi-finals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Filip Jakob Demšar | 110 metres hurdles | 13.60 PB | 6 q | — | 13.63 | 5 | |
Tilen Šimenko Lalič | 800 metres | 1:54.91 PB | 32 | Did not advance | |||
Klemen Vilhar | 3000 metres steeplechase | 9:40.98 | 15 q | — | 9:27.84 | 13 |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Nino Celec | Long jump | NM | Did not advance |
- Women
- Track
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semi-finals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Izabela Eržen | 400 metres hurdle | 1:02.74 | 20 | Did not advance | |||
Anja Fink | Half marathon | — | 1:16:34 | 13 | |||
Ajda Kaučič | 400 metres | 55.15 | 9 q | 54.45 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Eva Murn | 100 metres hurdles | Did not finish | Did not advan |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Monika Podlogar | High jump | 1.80 | 12 q | 1.80 | 8 |
Barbara Štuhec | Long jump | 5.66 | 25 | Did not advance |
- Combined events
Athlete | Event | 100H | HJ | SP | 200 m | LJ | JT | 800 m | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tara Keber | Heptathlon | Result | 14.06 SB | 1.53 PB | 10.93 SB | 25.80 | 5.54 | 32.72 PB | 2:44.34 | 4798 SB | 20 |
Points | 970 | 655 | 591 | 815 | 715 | 528 | 524 |
Badminton
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Gregor Alič | Men's singles | Lohani (NEP) W 2–0 | Lin (TPE) L 0–2 | Did not advance |
Fencing
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final / BM | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Rank | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Rank | ||
Bernard Baler | Men's individual épée | Paolini (ITA) L 1–5 | Kovács (HUN) L 1–5 | Tinnikov (KAZ) L 3–5 | Straumøy (NOR) W 5–4 | An (KOR) W 5–4 | Chong (SGP) W 5–2 | 65 Q | Veenenbos (NED) L 3–15 | Did not advance | ||||||
Lan Golob | Men's individual épée | Bányai (HUN) L 3–5 | Erdenebat (MGL) W 5–2 | Kolańczyk (POL) L 2–5 | Berktold (AUT) L 1–5 | Sidikov (UZB) W 5–2 | Gally (FRA) L 2–5 | 79 Q | Bányai (HUN) L 4–15 | Did not advance | ||||||
Timon Grubar | Men's individual épée | Alhussain (KSA) L 4–5 | Bonferroni (SUI) L 3–4 | Ra (CAM) W 5–3 | Si To (SGP) L 0–5 | Midelton (FRA) L 4–5 | Muminov (UZB) W 5–2 | 76 Q | Schuhmann (AUT) L 6–15 | Did not advance | ||||||
Jakob Pogačnik Souvent | Men's individual épée | Jin (USA) L 2–5 | Keszthelyi (HUN) L 4–5 | Kim (KOR) L 3–5 | Sertay (KAZ) L 2–5 | Balcar (CZE) L 2–5 | Wong (HKG) L 0–5 | 97 | Did not advance | |||||||
Tei Zaviršek Žorž | Men's individual sabre | Dreossi (ITA) L 0–5 | Sung (KOR) L 0–5 | Prosse (BEL) L 2–5 | Wei (CHN) L 0–5 | Seefeld (GER) L 3–5 | — | 64 | Did not advance | |||||||
Timon Grubar Bernard Baler Jakob Pogačnik Souvent | Men's tean épée | — | United States (USA) L 19–45 | Did not advance |
Rhythmic gymnastics
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brigita Krašovec | Individual All-around | 28.750 | 28.600 | 26.850 | 24.150 | 108.350 | 13 |
Nastja Podvratnik | Individual All-around | 19.300 | 23.450 | 21.150 | 18.100 | 82.000 | 29 |
Shooting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jože Čeper | 10 metre air pistol | 565 | 28 | Did not advance | |
25 metre rapid fire pistol | 568 | 17 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jagoda Tkalec | 10 metre air pistol | 560 | 29 | Did not advance | |
25 metre pistol | 565 | 20 | Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Qualification Stage2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jože Čeper Jagoda Tkalec | 10 metre air pistol | 563 | 17 | Did not advance |
References
- ^ "Slovenia". 2021chengdu.com. Retrieved 15 August 2023.
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- Bangladesh
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Albania
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belgium
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Moldova
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine