1949 Soviet Top League
12th season of top-tier football league in Soviet Union
Football league season
Season | 1949 |
---|---|
← 1948 1950 → |
Following are the results of the 1949 Soviet Top League football championship.
Standings
Pos | Republic | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russian SFSR | Dynamo Moscow | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 104 | 30 | +74 | 57 |
2 | Russian SFSR | CDKA Moscow | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 86 | 30 | +56 | 51 |
3 | Russian SFSR | Spartak Moscow | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 93 | 43 | +50 | 49 |
4 | Russian SFSR | Torpedo Moscow | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 64 | 42 | +22 | 42 |
5 | Russian SFSR | Zenit Leningrad | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 42 |
6 | Georgian SSR | Dynamo Tbilisi | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 62 | 45 | +17 | 40 |
7 | Ukrainian SSR | Dynamo Kiev | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 40 |
8 | Russian SFSR | VVS Moscow | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 35 |
9 | Russian SFSR | Dynamo Leningrad | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 34 |
10 | Russian SFSR | Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 40 | 61 | −21 | 32 |
11 | Russian SFSR | Lokomotiv Moscow | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 59 | 56 | +3 | 30 |
12 | Ukrainian SSR | Lokomotiv Kharkov | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 51 | −10 | 30 |
13 | Russian SFSR | Torpedo Stalingrad | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 26 |
14 | Azerbaijan SSR | Neftyanik Baku | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 26 | 42 | −16 | 24 |
15 | Byelorussian SSR | Dinamo Minsk | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 36 | 73 | −37 | 22 |
16 | Armenian SSR | Dynamo Yerevan | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 36 | 70 | −34 | 21 |
17 | Latvian SSR | Daugava Riga | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 64 | −43 | 19 |
18 | Ukrainian SSR | Shakhtyor Stalino | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 73 | −52 | 18 |
Source: rsssf.com
Results
Home \ Away | CDK | DAU | DYK | DLE | DMN | DYN | DTB | DYE | KRY | LKH | LOK | NEF | SHA | SPA | TOR | TST | VVS | ZEN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDKA Moscow | 4–0 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 5–1 | 8–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | |
Daugava Riga | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | |
Dynamo Kyiv | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 2–6 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 4–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 1–0 | |
Dynamo Leningrad | 1–3 | 2–0 | 0–4 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–4 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | |
Dinamo Minsk | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–5 | 1–4 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 3–1 | 6–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 7–1 | 5–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 10–1 | 5–4 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 8–0 | |
Dynamo Tbilisi | 1–6 | 2–0 | 6–1 | 1–1 | 6–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 6–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 0–1 | |
Dynamo Yerevan | 0–6 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 0–2 | 3–4 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | |
Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–6 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–2 | |
Lokomotiv Kharkov | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–5 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 6–0 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–6 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 5–0 | 6–1 | |
Neftyanik Baku | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
Shakhtyor Stalino | 1–4 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–5 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | |
Spartak Moscow | 1–2 | 6–1 | 3–0 | 8–1 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 5–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 3–3 | 8–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 2–4 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 6–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | |
Torpedo Stalingrad | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | |
VVS Moscow | 1–1 | 5–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–4 | 4–3 | 3–1 | 2–2 | |
Zenit Leningrad | 3–3 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–6 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
Source: [citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top scorers
- 26 goals
- Nikita Simonyan (Spartak Moscow)
- 23 goals
- Ivan Konov (Dynamo Moscow)
- Aleksandr Ponomarev (Torpedo Moscow)
- 20 goals
- Konstantin Beskov (Dynamo Moscow)
- 19 goals
- Andrei Zazroyev (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- 18 goals
- Grigory Fedotov (CDKA Moscow)
- 17 goals
- Vladimir Savdunin (Dynamo Moscow)
- 16 goals
- Viktor Terentyev (Spartak Moscow)
- 15 goals
- Aleksei Grinin (CDKA Moscow)
- Vasili Lotkov (Dynamo Leningrad)
- Aleksei Paramonov (Spartak Moscow)
References
- Soviet Union - List of final tables (RSSSF)
- v
- t
- e
Gruppa "A" (Group A) | |
---|---|
Pervaya Gruppa (First Group) | |
Klass "A" (Class A) | |
Vysshaya Liga (Top League) |
- Dinamo Kiev (13)
- Spartak Moscow (12)
- Dinamo Moscow (11)
- CSKA Moscow (7)
- Torpedo Moscow (3)
- Dinamo Tbilisi (2)
- Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (2)
- Zenit Leningrad (1)
- Dinamo Minsk (1)
- Ararat Yerevan (1)
- Zaria Voroshilovgrad (1)