2000 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | Jonathan Erlich Harel Levy | |||
Runners-up | Kyle Spencer Mitch Sprengelmeyer | |||
Score | 7–6(7–2), 7–5 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2000 tennis event results
Wayne Arthurs and Leander Paes were the defending champions, but none competed this year. Arthurs decided to focus on the singles tournament.
Jonathan Erlich and Harel Levy won the title by defeating Kyle Spencer and Mitch Sprengelmeyer 7–6(7–2), 7–5 in the final.
Seeds
- Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (semifinals)
- Neville Godwin / Marcos Ondruska (quarterfinals)
- Paul Goldstein / Jim Thomas (first round)
- Andrew Painter / Jocelyn Robichaud (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jonathan Beardsley Michael Passarella | 2 | 0 | 1 | B Bryan M Bryan | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | V Liukko P Wessels | 6 | 710 | Q | V Liukko P Wessels | 64 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Keil M Russell | 4 | 68 | 1 | B Bryan M Bryan | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Painter J Robichaud | 4 | 4 | J Erlich H Levy | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Erlich H Levy | 6 | 6 | J Erlich H Levy | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Ketola G Williams | 1 | 4 | M Merklein C Woodruff | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Merklein C Woodruff | 6 | 6 | J Erlich H Levy | 77 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Morrison D Root | 3 | 6 | 2 | M Sprengelmeyer K Spencer | 62 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Manta L Tieleman | 6 | 3 | 6 | L Manta L Tieleman | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Humphries B Hawk | 6 | 5 | 6 | S Humphries B Hawk | 4 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Goldstein J Thomas | 2 | 7 | 3 | L Manta L Tieleman | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Draper J Stoltenberg | 65 | 6 | 66 | M Sprengelmeyer K Spencer | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Sprengelmeyer K Spencer | 77 | 3 | 78 | M Sprengelmeyer K Spencer | 6 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Knippschild A Stoliarov | 4 | 5 | 2 | N Godwin M Ondruska | 3 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | N Godwin M Ondruska | 6 | 7 |
References
- Official Results Archive (ATP)
- Official Results Archive (ITF)[permanent dead link]
- v
- t
- e
2000 ATP Tour
« 1999
2001 »
- Adelaide (S, D)
- Chennai (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- San Jose (S, D)
- Santiago (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Scottsdale (S, D)
- Copenhagen (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Casablanca (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Orlando (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Majorca (S, D)
- St. Pölten (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Nottingham (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Los Angeles (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Amsterdam (S, D)
- San Marino (S, D)
- Long Island (S, D)
- Tashkent (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Palermo (S, D)
- Hong Kong (S, D)
- Toulouse (S, D)
- Shanghai (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
- Brighton (S, D)
- Davis Cup
- World Team Championship
- Sydney Summer Olympics (S, D)
- Tennis Masters Cup, Lisbon (S)
- ATP Tour World Championships, Bangalore (D)
This tennis-related competition article is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e