Taekwondo at the 2021 Summer World University Games
Taekwondo competition
Taekwondo at the 2021 Summer World University Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Sichuan Normal University |
Location | Qingyang District, China |
Dates | 29 July–4 August |
← 2019 2025 → |
- v
- t
- e
Taekwondo competitions at the 2021 Summer World University Games will be held between 29 July and 4 August 2023 at the Sichuan Normal University Gymnasium in Qingyang District,Chengdu,Sichuan,China.[1][2]
Medal table
Source: Medal&Rank
Medal summary
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
–54 kg (finweight) details | Mehdi Haji Mousaei Iran | Omonjon Otajonov Uzbekistan | Nam Yong-hyuk South Korea |
Sirawit Mahamad Thailand | |||
–58 kg (flyweight) details | Alireza Hosseinpour Iran | Amirbek Turaev Uzbekistan | Bilal Küskü Turkey |
Park Chan South Korea | |||
–63 kg (bantamweight) details | Hakan Reçber Turkey | Liang Yushuai China | Hsu Hao-yu Chinese Taipei |
Napat Sritimongkol Thailand | |||
–68 kg (featherweight) details | Lee Sang-ryeol South Korea | Chiu Yi-jui Chinese Taipei | Xiao Chenming China |
Ferhat Can Kavurat Turkey | |||
–74 kg (lightweight) details | Mirhashem Hosseini Iran | Cui Yang China | Athman Bouthouyak France |
Najmiddin Kosimkhojiev Uzbekistan | |||
–80 kg (welterweight) details | Zhang Kai China | Shukhrat Salaev Uzbekistan | Mehran Barkhordari Iran |
Seo Geon-woo South Korea | |||
–87 kg (middleweight) details | Meng Mingkuan China | Arian Salimi Iran | Lee Kyeong-hak South Korea |
Josip Bilić Pavlinović Croatia | |||
+87 kg (heavyweight) details | Emre Kutalmış Ateşli Turkey | Jung Jiun-jie Chinese Taipei | Liu Guicheng China |
Andrii Harbar Ukraine | |||
Individual Poomsae details | Kang Wan-jin South Korea | Hu Mingda China | Emir Yılmaz Turkey |
Morteza Zendehdel Iran | |||
Team Poomsae details | South Korea Shin Woo-seop Lee Jae-won Gwon Min-seok | China Hu Mingda Yang Lei Liu Siyue | Vietnam Lưu Quyền Phước Bùi Anh Tuấ Nguyễn Ngọc Minh Hy |
Iran Reza Jalalifar Ali Mousania Morteza Zendehdel | |||
Team Kyorugi details | South Korea Seo Geon-woo Lee Sang-ryeol Ryoo Jin Lee Kyeong-hak | Iran Alireza Hosseinpour Mirhashem Hosseini Mehran Barkhordari Arian Salimi | Kazakhstan Abdurakhmon Maripov Beibarys Kablan Bexultan Mussakhan Shamsat Duisenov |
China Cui Yang Liang Yushuai Meng Mingkuan Xiao Chenming |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
–46 kg (finweight) details | Rita Bakisheva Kazakhstan | Huang Ying-hsuan Chinese Taipei | Xie Xueting China |
Minaya Akbarova Azerbaijan | |||
–49 kg (flyweight) details | Panipak Wongpattanakit Thailand | Merve Dinçel Turkey | Miaoyi Lua China |
Supharada Kisskalt Germany | |||
–53 kg (bantamweight) details | Nahid Kiani Iran | Su Po-ya Chinese Taipei | Guo Qing China |
Alma Pérez Spain | |||
–57 kg (featherweight) details | Kim Yu-jin South Korea | Lo Chia-ling Chinese Taipei | Yang Junli China |
Patrycja Adamkiewicz Poland | |||
–62 kg (lightweight) details | Sasikarn Tongchan Thailand | Feruza Sadikova Uzbekistan | Narges Mirnourollahi Iran |
Chiu Shao-hsuan Chinese Taipei | |||
–67 kg (welterweight) details | Song Jie China | İkra Kayır Turkey | Sarah Chaâri Belgium |
Khalida Haddad France | |||
–73 kg (middleweight) details | Zhou Zeqi China | Mervenur Erdem Turkey | Alema Hadzic Germany |
Svetlana Osipova Uzbekistan | |||
+73 kg (heavyweight) details | Xu Lei China | Anahita Tavakkoli Iran | Ma Ting-hsia Chinese Taipei |
Esra Akbulak Turkey | |||
Individual Poomsae details | Cha Yea-eun South Korea | Hu Tzu-hsuan Chinese Taipei | Yasaman Limouchi Iran |
Nguyễn Phan Khánh Hân Vietnam | |||
Team Poomsae details | South Korea Jung Ha-eun Yun Ji-hye Song Kyeong-seon | China Liu Yuqing Liang Jie Li Wan | Vietnam Lê Trần Kim Uyên Nguyễn Thị Kim Hà Nguyễn Phan Khánh Hân |
Iran Yasaman Limouchi Reihaneh Omrani Mobina Sharifi | |||
Team Kyorugi details | China Liu Junhong Song Jie Yang Junli Zhou Zeqi | Uzbekistan Madinabonu Mannopova Feruza Sadikova Ozoda Sobirjonova Madina Mirabzalova | Poland Łucja Oleszczuk Julia Sereda Patrycja Adamkiewicz Aleksandra Kowalczuk |
South Korea Jang Eun-ji Kim Yu-jin Jo Hee-kyeong Lim Geum-byeol |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team Poomsae details | China Liang Jie Liu Siyue | South Korea Kim Gyeong-gyu Son Min-seon | Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-tse Huang Pin-chieh |
United States Alex Lee Adalis Muñoz |
References
External links
- 2021 Summer World University Games – Taekwondo
- Results book