List of Asian Games medalists in biathlon
This is the complete list of Asian Winter Games medalists in biathlon from 1986 to 2017.[1]
Men
10 km sprint
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Koichi Sato (JPN) | Liu Hongwang (CHN) | Isao Yamase (JPN) |
1990 Sapporo | Wang Weiyi (CHN) | Misao Kodate (JPN) | Atsushi Kazama (JPN) |
1996 Harbin | Dmitriy Pantov (KAZ) | Valeriy Ivanov (KAZ) | Tan Hongbin (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Zhang Qing (CHN) | Dmitriy Pozdnyakov (KAZ) | Dmitriy Pantov (KAZ) |
2003 Aomori | Hironao Meguro (JPN) | Sunao Noto (JPN) | Tatsumi Kasahara (JPN) |
2007 Changchun | Hidenori Isa (JPN) | Zhang Chengye (CHN) | Zhang Qing (CHN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Alexandr Chervyakov (KAZ) | Ren Long (CHN) | Junji Nagai (JPN) |
2017 Sapporo | Yan Savitskiy (KAZ) | Vassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ) | Mikito Tachizaki (JPN) |
12.5 km pursuit
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2003 Aomori | Hironao Meguro (JPN) | Sunao Noto (JPN) | Kyoji Suga (JPN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Alexandr Chervyakov (KAZ) | Junji Nagai (JPN) | Ren Long (CHN) |
2017 Sapporo | Mikito Tachizaki (JPN) | Yan Savitskiy (KAZ) | Kim Yong-gyu (KOR) |
15 km mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Sapporo | Yan Savitskiy (KAZ) | Wang Wenqiang (CHN) | Kosuke Ozaki (JPN) |
20 km individual
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Isao Yamase (JPN) | Koichi Sato (JPN) | Liu Hongwang (CHN) |
1990 Sapporo | Song Wenbin (CHN) | Akihiro Takizawa (JPN) | Wang Weiyi (CHN) |
1996 Harbin | Valeriy Ivanov (KAZ) | Mikhail Lepeshkin (KAZ) | Dmitriy Pantov (KAZ) |
1999 Gangwon | Zhang Qing (CHN) | Dmitriy Pozdnyakov (KAZ) | Dmitriy Pantov (KAZ) |
2007 Changchun | Alexandr Chervyakov (KAZ) | Zhang Qing (CHN) | Hidenori Isa (JPN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Junji Nagai (JPN) | Ren Long (CHN) | Li Zhonghai (CHN) |
4 × 7.5 km relay
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Japan (JPN) Isao Yamase Koichi Sato Hirohide Sato Tadashi Nakamura | China (CHN) | South Korea (KOR) Kang Tae-soo Hong Byung-sik Joung Young-suk Hwang Byung-dae |
1990 Sapporo | Japan (JPN) | China (CHN) | South Korea (KOR) Kim Yong-woon Kim Sang-wook Shin Young-sun Kim Woon-ki |
1996 Harbin | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Abdukarov Valeriy Ivanov Mikhail Lepeshkin Dmitriy Pantov | Japan (JPN) | China (CHN) Lu Liang Song Libin Su Peishan Tan Hongbin |
1999 Gangwon | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexey Karevskiy Sergey Abdukarov Dmitriy Pantov Dmitriy Pozdnyakov | Japan (JPN) Takashi Shindo Shinji Ebisawa Hideki Yamamoto Hidenori Isa | South Korea (KOR) Son Hae-kwon Shin Byung-kook Choi Neung-chul Jeon Jae-won |
2003 Aomori | Japan (JPN) Sunao Noto Hironao Meguro Tatsumi Kasahara Kyoji Suga | South Korea (KOR) Son Hae-kwon Kim Kyung-tae Shin Byung-kook Park Yoon-bae | China (CHN) Qiu Lianhai Zhang Hongjun Zhang Qing Wang Xin |
2007 Changchun | China (CHN) Zhang Qing Ren Long Zhang Chengye Tian Ye | Japan (JPN) Tatsumi Kasahara Hidenori Isa Yoshiyuki Asari Shinya Saito | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Naumik Alexandr Trifonov Yerden Abdrakhmanov Alexandr Chervyakov |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexandr Chervyakov Nikolay Braichenko Yan Savitskiy Dias Keneshev | Japan (JPN) Junji Nagai Hidenori Isa Kazuya Inomata Satoru Abo | China (CHN) Ren Long Zhang Chengye Chen Haibin Li Zhonghai |
Women
7.5 km sprint
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Harbin | Inna Sheshkil (KAZ) | Wang Jinfen (CHN) | Yu Shumei (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Yu Shumei (CHN) | Margarita Dulova (KAZ) | Sun Ribo (CHN) |
2003 Aomori | Tamami Tanaka (JPN) | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) |
2007 Changchun | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Dong Xue (CHN) |
Tamami Tanaka (JPN) | |||
2011 Astana–Almaty | Wang Chunli (CHN) | Yelena Khrustaleva (KAZ) | Marina Lebedeva (KAZ) |
2017 Sapporo | Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) | Zhang Yan (CHN) | Alina Raikova (KAZ) |
10 km pursuit
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2003 Aomori | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Sun Ribo (CHN) |
2007 Changchun | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Dong Xue (CHN) |
Yelena Khrustaleva (KAZ) | |||
2017 Sapporo | Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) | Zhang Yan (CHN) | Darya Usanova (KAZ) |
12.5 km mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Sapporo | Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) | Alina Raikova (KAZ) | Fuyuko Tachizaki (JPN) |
15 km individual
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Harbin | Inna Sheshkil (KAZ) | Margarita Dulova (KAZ) | Yu Shumei (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Yu Shumei (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Margarita Dulova (KAZ) |
2007 Changchun | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Yelena Khrustaleva (KAZ) | Fuyuko Suzuki (JPN) | Marina Lebedeva (KAZ) |
4 × 6 km relay
- 4 × 7.5 km relay: 1996–1999
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Harbin | China (CHN) Liu Jinfeng Song Aiqin Wang Jinfen Yu Shumei | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | None awarded |
1999 Gangwon | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Galina Avtayeva Margarita Dulova Yelena Dubok Lyudmila Guryeva | China (CHN) Yu Shumei Sun Ribo Liu Xianying Kong Yingchao | South Korea (KOR) Kim Ja-youn Kim Mi-young Yoo Jea-sun Choi Mi-jung |
2003 Aomori | China (CHN) Kong Yingchao Liu Xianying Sun Ribo Yu Shumei | Japan (JPN) Sanae Takano Tamami Tanaka Ikuyo Tsukidate Kanae Suzuki | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Yelena Dubok Olga Dudchenko Inna Mozhevitina Viktoriya Afanasyeva |
2007 Changchun | China (CHN) Kong Yingchao Dong Xue Yin Qiao Liu Xianying | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Yelena Khrustaleva Viktoriya Afanasyeva Olga Dudchenko Inna Mozhevitina | Japan (JPN) Megumi Izumi Tamami Tanaka Megumi Matsuura Ikuyo Tsukidate |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Marina Lebedeva Olga Poltoranina Inna Mozhevitina Yelena Khrustaleva | China (CHN) Wang Chunli Tang Jialin Xu Yinghui Liu Yuanyuan | Japan (JPN) Fuyuko Suzuki Itsuka Owada Ayako Mukai Natsuko Abe |
Mixed
2 × 6 km + 2 × 7.5 km relay
References
- ^ "Results of the 1st Asian Winter Games". Changchun 2007 official website. Archived from the original on January 19, 2007. Retrieved 11 April 2016.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)
External links
- 1990 Results
- 1996 Results
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu