List of Asian Games medalists in equestrian
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in equestrian from 1982 to 2022.
Events
Individual dressage
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Suh Jung-kyun (KOR) | Hiroshi Hoketsu (JPN) | Shin Chang-moo (KOR) |
1994 Hiroshima | Mieko Yagi (JPN) | Yoshitaka Serimachi (JPN) | Shin Chang-moo (KOR) |
1998 Bangkok | Suh Jung-kyun (KOR) | Shin Chang-moo (KOR) | Toshihide Takechi (JPN) |
2002 Busan | Choi Jun-sang (KOR) | Suh Jung-kyun (KOR) | Naoki Hitomi (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Choi Jun-sang (KOR) | Yukiko Noge (JPN) | Qabil Ambak (MAS) |
2010 Guangzhou | Hwang Young-shik (KOR) | Quzandria Nur (MAS) | Qabil Ambak (MAS) |
2014 Incheon | Hwang Young-shik (KOR) | Kim Dong-seon (KOR) | Larasati Gading (INA) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Jacqueline Siu (HKG) | Qabil Ambak (MAS) | Kim Hyeok (KOR) |
2022 Hangzhou | Qabil Ambak (MAS) | Jacqueline Siu (HKG) | Anush Agarwalla (IND) |
Team dressage
Individual endurance
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | Rashid Al-Maktoum (UAE) | Nasser Al-Khalifa (BRN) | Sultan Bin Sulayem (UAE) |
Team endurance
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rashid Al-Maktoum Hamdan Al-Maktoum Ahmed Al-Maktoum Majid Al-Maktoum | Bahrain (BRN) Ahmed Hamad Al-Rowaiei Duaij Al-Khalifa Khalid Al-Khalifa Nasser Al-Khalifa | Qatar (QAT) Fahad Al-Hajri Mohammed Al-Thani Essa Al-Mannai Ali Al-Malki |
Individual eventing
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | Raghubir Singh (IND) | Ghulam Mohammed Khan (IND) | Prahlad Singh (IND) |
1986 Seoul | Choi Myung-jin (KOR) | Eiki Miyazaki (JPN) | Kojiro Goto (JPN) |
1998 Bangkok | Ikko Murakami (JPN) | Nagone Kamolsiri (THA) | Kiatnarong Klongkarn (THA) |
2002 Busan | Pongsiree Bunluewong (THA) | Cheon Sang-yong (KOR) | Daisuke Kato (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) | Abdulla Al-Ejail (QAT) | Husref Malek (MAS) |
2010 Guangzhou | Kenki Sato (JPN) | Cheon Jai-sik (KOR) | Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) |
2014 Incheon | Song Sang-wuk (KOR) | Hua Tian (CHN) | Bang Si-re (KOR) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) | Fouaad Mirza (IND) | Hua Tian (CHN) |
2022 Hangzhou | Hua Tian (CHN) | Korntawat Samran (THA) | Kazuhiro Yoshizawa (JPN) |
Team eventing
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | India (IND) Raghubir Singh Ghulam Mohammed Khan Bishal Singh Milkha Singh | Japan (JPN) Kojiro Goto Kazuhide Kobayashi Hidekazu Imai Gen Ueda | Philippines (PHI) Steven Virata Marielle Virata Fidelino Barba Jose Montilla |
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Kojiro Goto Shunsuke Kawamata Eiki Miyazaki Hisashi Wakahara | South Korea (KOR) Choi Myung-jin Choi Young-tae Han Tae-hyun Park So-woon | India (IND) Ghulam Mohammed Khan Adhiraj Singh Raghubir Singh Ishwar Singh |
1998 Bangkok | Thailand (THA) Fuangvich Aniruth-deva Vithai Laithomya Nagone Kamolsiri Mana Sonkratok | Japan (JPN) Keizo Eto Sachiko Kodera Shigeyuki Hosono Ikko Murakami | India (IND) Imtiaz Anees Amlokjit Singh Rajesh Pattu Palwinder Singh |
2002 Busan | Japan (JPN) Daisuke Kato Sachiko Kodera Masaru Fuse Shigeyuki Hosono | South Korea (KOR) Cheon Sang-yong Kim Kyun-sub Kim Hyung-chil Kim Hong-chul | India (IND) Indrajit Lamba Bhagirath Singh Rajesh Pattu Deep Kumar Ahlawat |
2006 Doha | Qatar (QAT) Awad Al-Qahtani Rashid Al-Marri Ali Al-Marri Abdulla Al-Ejail | Japan (JPN) Ikko Murakami Shigeyuki Hosono Yoshiaki Oiwa Daisuke Kato | India (IND) Bhagirath Singh Deep Kumar Ahlawat Palwinder Singh Rajesh Pattu |
2010 Guangzhou | Japan (JPN) Yoshiaki Oiwa Atsushi Negishi Takayuki Yumira Kenki Sato | Thailand (THA) Weerapat Pitakanonda Promton Kingwan Nina Ligon Terri Impson | China (CHN) Li Jingmin Liu Tongyan Yang Hua Liang Ruiji |
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Cheon Jai-sik Hong Won-jae Bang Si-re Song Sang-wuk | Japan (JPN) Tae Sato Takanori Kusunoki Ryuzo Kitajima Toshiyuki Tanaka | Hong Kong (HKG) Thomas Heffernan Ho Nicole Fardel Annie Ho |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Japan (JPN) Takayuki Yumira Kenta Hiranaga Ryuzo Kitajima Yoshiaki Oiwa | India (IND) Rakesh Kumar Ashish Malik Jitender Singh Fouaad Mirza | Thailand (THA) Fuangvich Aniruth-deva Arinadtha Chavatanont Preecha Khunjan Korntawat Samran |
2022 Hangzhou | China (CHN) Bao Yingfeng Hua Tian Liang Ruiji Sun Huadong | Japan (JPN) Kenta Hiranaga Shoto Kusumoto Yusuke Nakajima Kazuhiro Yoshizawa | Thailand (THA) Supap Khaw-Ngam Preecha Khunjan Weerapat Pitakanonda Korntawat Samran |
Individual jumping
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | Nadia Al-Mutawa (KUW) | Jamila Al-Mutawa (KUW) | Bariaa Al-Sabbah (KUW) |
1986 Seoul | Takashi Tomura (JPN) | Shuichi Toki (JPN) | Ryuzo Okuno (JPN) |
1994 Hiroshima | Konoshin Kuwahara (JPN) | Ryuzo Okuno (JPN) | Natya Chantrasmi (THA) |
1998 Bangkok | Jin Kanno (JPN) | Sohn Bong-gak (KOR) | Quzier Ambak (MAS) |
2002 Busan | Mikee Cojuangco-Jaworski (PHI) | Lee Jin-kyung (KOR) | Tadayoshi Hayashi (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Ali Al-Rumaihi (QAT) | Jasmine Chen (TPE) | Joo Jung-hyun (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Ramzy Al-Duhami (KSA) | Latifa Al-Maktoum (UAE) | Khaled Al-Eid (KSA) |
2014 Incheon | Abdullah Al-Sharbatly (KSA) | Satoshi Hirao (JPN) | Taizo Sugitani (JPN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Ali Al-Khorafi (KUW) | Ali Al-Thani (QAT) | Ramzy Al-Duhami (KSA) |
2022 Hangzhou | Abdullah Al-Sharbatly (KSA) | Omar Aljneibi (UAE) | Abdullah Mohd Al Marri (UAE) |
Team jumping
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Yoshihiro Nakano Ryuzo Okuno Shuichi Toki Takashi Tomura | Kuwait (KUW) Sami Al-Mudhaf Tareq Shuaib Jamila Al-Mutawa Nadia Al-Mutawa | South Korea (KOR) Kim Seong-joong Kim Seung-hwan Ma Jae-woong Moon Eun-jin |
1994 Hiroshima | Japan (JPN) Yoshihiro Nakano Ryuzo Okuno Konoshin Kuwahara Naoki Otani | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Hui-ming Huang Han-wen Chou Min-kun Su Cheng-hung | Iran (IRI) Shahrokh Moghaddam Kazem Vojdani Ezzatollah Vojdani Davoud Bahrami |
1998 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Toshiki Masui Tadayoshi Kani Jin Kanno Chieko Yamaguchi | South Korea (KOR) Sohn Bong-gak Woo Jung-ho Kim Sung-whan Heo Jung-sung | Kuwait (KUW) Rakad Al-Dhafiri Jamila Al-Mutawa Hamad Al-Dabbous Hamad Shehab |
2002 Busan | Japan (JPN) Tadayoshi Hayashi Osamu Komiyama Kenji Morimoto Eiji Okazaki | Philippines (PHI) Danielle Cojuangco Mikee Cojuangco-Jaworski Toni Leviste Michelle Barrera | Malaysia (MAS) Qabil Ambak Quzier Ambak Syed Omar Al-Mohdzar Syed Zain Al-Mohdzar |
2006 Doha | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Khaled Al-Eid Abdullah Al-Saud Kamal Bahamdan Abdullah Al-Sharbatly | South Korea (KOR) Song Sang-wuk Hwang Soon-won Park Jae-hong Joo Jung-hyun | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Latifa Al-Maktoum Abdullah Al-Marri Abdullah Al-Muhairi Mohamed Al-Kumaiti |
2010 Guangzhou | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Ramzy Al-Duhami Khaled Al-Eid Abdullah Al-Saud Abdullah Al-Sharbatly | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Latifa Al-Maktoum Majid Al-Qassimi Ahmed Al-Junaibi Rashid Al-Maktoum | Hong Kong (HKG) Kenneth Cheng Patrick Lam Samantha Lam Jacqueline Lai |
2014 Incheon | Qatar (QAT) Nasser Al-Ghazali Ali Al-Thani Khalid Al-Emadi Bassem Hassan Mohammed | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Faisal Al-Shalan Abdulrahman Al-Rajhi Salman Al-Maqadi Abdullah Al-Sharbatly | Japan (JPN) Satoshi Hirao Takashi Utsunomiya Tadahiro Hayashi Taizo Sugitani |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Abdullah Al-Sharbatly Khaled Al-Eid Khaled Al-Mobty Ramzy Al-Duhami | Japan (JPN) Taizo Sugitani Shota Ogomori Toshiki Masui Daisuke Fukushima | Qatar (QAT) Hamad Al-Attiyah Salmen Al-Suwaidi Ali Al-Thani Bassem Hassan Mohammed |
2022 Hangzhou | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Ramzy Al Duhami Meshal Alhumaidi Alharbi Abdulrahman Alrajhi Abdullah Al-Sharbatly | Qatar (QAT) Faleh Suwead Al Ajami Rashid Towaim Ali Al Marri Khalifa Al Thani Basem Mohammed | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Mohammed Ghanem Al Hajri Omar Aljneibi Abdullah Mohd Al Marri Salim Ahmed Al Suwaidi |
Individual tent pegging
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | Rupinder Singh Brar (IND) | Fateh Khan (PAK) | Mukallaf Aheimar (IRQ) |
References
- Asian Games results at FEI
External links
- Olympic Council of Asia
- 2018 medalists
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu