List of Asian Games medalists in golf
Asian Games medalists
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in golf from 1982 to 2022.[1][2][3][4]
Men
Individual
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | Lakshman Singh (IND) | Rajiv Mohta (IND) | Tetsuo Sakata (JPN) |
1986 Seoul | Ramon Brobio (PHI) | Kim Ki-sub (KOR) | Takahiro Nakagawa (JPN) |
1990 Beijing | Shigeki Maruyama (JPN) | Nandasena Perera (SRI) | Ramon Brobio (PHI) |
1994 Hiroshima | Kaname Yokoo (JPN) | Zhang Lianwei (CHN) | Hong Chia-yuh (TPE) |
1998 Bangkok | Tomohiro Kondo (JPN) | Gerald Rosales (PHI) | Hidemasa Hoshino (JPN) |
2002 Busan | Shiv Kapur (IND) | Anura Rohana (SRI) | Kim Hyun-woo (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Kim Kyung-tae (KOR) | Pan Cheng-tsung (TPE) | Michael Bibat (PHI) |
2010 Guangzhou | Kim Meen-whee (KOR) | Miguel Tabuena (PHI) | Hung Chien-yao (TPE) |
2014 Incheon | Pan Cheng-tsung (TPE) | Kim Nam-hun (KOR) | Kevin Yu (TPE) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Keita Nakajima (JPN) | Oh Seung-taek (KOR) | Jin Cheng (CHN) |
2022 Hangzhou | Kho Taichi (HKG) | Im Sung-jae (KOR) | Hung Chien-yao (TPE) |
Team
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | India (IND) Amit Luthra Rajiv Mohta Rishi Narain Lakshman Singh | South Korea (KOR) Kim Byung-hoon Kim Joo-heun Kim Ki-sub Kim Sung-ho | Japan (JPN) Noriaki Kimura Masayuki Naito Kiyotaka Oie Tetsuo Sakata |
1986 Seoul | South Korea (KOR) Kim Jong-pil Kim Ki-sub Kim Sung-ho Kwak Yu-hyun | Japan (JPN) Takahiro Nakagawa Tomio Otomo Tetsuo Sakata Tsuyoshi Yoneyama | Philippines (PHI) Ramon Brobio Robert Pactolerin Wilfredo Victoria Carito Villaroman |
1990 Beijing | Japan (JPN) Katsunori Kuwabara Shigeki Maruyama Taro Okabe Kazuyoshi Yonekura | Philippines (PHI) Ramon Brobio Felix Casas Vince Lauron Danilo Zarate | South Korea (KOR) Ahn Joo-hwan Han Young-kun Min Hye-sik Oh Jin-kun |
1994 Hiroshima | Japan (JPN) Reiji Kojima Kiyotake Oie Taro Okabe Kaname Yokoo | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chang Tse-peng Hong Chia-yuh Lai Ying-juh Yeh Wei-tze | South Korea (KOR) Ahn Joo-hwan Hu Suk-ho Kim Chang-min Kim Jong-chul |
1998 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Hidemasa Hoshino Tomohiro Kondo Yusaku Miyazato Hideto Tanihara | Philippines (PHI) Cookie La'O Rhey Luna Angelo Que Gerald Rosales | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chan Yih-shin Hong Chai-yuh Lee Cho-chuan Su Chin-jung |
2002 Busan | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chang Hong-wei Cheng Chen-liang Kao Bo-song Sung Mao-chang | South Korea (KOR) Kim Byung-kwan Kim Hyun-woo Kwon Ki-taek Sung Si-woo | Japan (JPN) Toyokazu Fujishima Futoshi Fujita Riki Ikeda Yusaku Miyazato |
2006 Doha | South Korea (KOR) Kang Sung-hoon Kim Do-hoon Kim Do-hoon Kim Kyung-tae | India (IND) Gaganjeet Bhullar Joseph Chakola Chiragh Kumar Anirban Lahiri | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chan Shih-chang Chiang Chen-chih Pan Cheng-tsung Pan Fu-chiang |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Kim Meen-whee Lee Jae-hyeok Lee Kyoung-hoon Park Il-hwan | India (IND) Rahul Bajaj Abhijit Singh Chadha Rashid Khan Abhinav Lohan | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Hsieh Chi-hsien Huang Tao Hung Chien-yao Yang Fei-hao |
2014 Incheon | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Kao Teng Pan Cheng-tsung Wang Wei-lun Kevin Yu | South Korea (KOR) Kim Nam-hun Kim Young-woong Kong Tae-hyun Youm Eun-ho | Thailand (THA) Danthai Boonma Kasidit Lepkurte Tawan Phongphun Natipong Srithong |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Japan (JPN) Daiki Imano Takumi Kanaya Keita Nakajima Ren Yonezawa | China (CHN) Chen Yilong Jin Cheng Yuan Yechun Zhang Huachuang | South Korea (KOR) Choi Ho-young Jang Seung-bo Kim Dong-min Oh Seung-taek |
2022 Hangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Kim Si-woo Jang Yu-bin Im Sung-jae Cho Woo-young | Thailand (THA) Phachara Khongwatmai Atiruj Winaicharoenchai Danthai Boonma Poom Saksansin | Hong Kong (HKG) Hak Shun-yat Matthew Cheung Hung-hai Kho Taichi Ng Shing Fung |
Women
Individual
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | Won Jae-sook (KOR) | Lee Jong-im (KOR) | Jamille Jose (PHI) |
1994 Hiroshima | Huang Yu-chen (TPE) | Kang Soo-yun (KOR) | Song Chae-eun (KOR) |
1998 Bangkok | Lu Hsiao-chuan (TPE) | Wei Yun-jye (TPE) | Jang Jeong (KOR) |
2002 Busan | Ai Miyazato (JPN) | Kim Joo-mi (KOR) | Park Won-mi (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Ryu So-yeon (KOR) | Mika Miyazato (JPN) | Choi He-yong (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Kim Hyun-soo (KOR) | Yan Jing (CHN) | Kim Ji-hee (KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Park Gyeol (KOR) | Budsabakorn Sukapan (THA) | Supamas Sangchan (THA) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Yuka Saso (PHI) | Liu Wenbo (CHN) | Bianca Pagdanganan (PHI) |
2022 Hangzhou | Arpichaya Yubol (THA) | Aditi Ashok (IND) | Yoo Hyun-jo (KOR) |
Team
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | South Korea (KOR) Lee Jong-im Shin So-ra Won Jae-sook Yeom Sung-mi | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Huang Hui-fan Huang Yu-chen Lien Pay-fen Tseng Hsiu-feng | Philippines (PHI) Ruby Chico Yvette de Leon Mary Grace Estuesta Jamille Jose |
1994 Hiroshima | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chang Chin-sha Huang Yu-chen Lee Jui-hui | South Korea (KOR) Han Hee-won Kang Soo-yun Song Chae-eun | China (CHN) Huang Lixia Lin Shaoru |
1998 Bangkok | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lin Yu-ping Lu Hsiao-chuan Wei Yun-jye | South Korea (KOR) Cho Kyung-hee Jang Jeong Kim Ju-yun | Philippines (PHI) Dorothy Delasin Ria Quiazon Jennifer Rosales |
2002 Busan | South Korea (KOR) Kim Joo-mi Park Won-mi Yim Sung-ah | Japan (JPN) Ai Miyazato Ayako Uehara Sakura Yokomine | Philippines (PHI) Heidi Chua Ria Quiazon Carmelette Villaroman |
2006 Doha | South Korea (KOR) Choi He-yong Chung Jae-eun Ryu So-yeon | Japan (JPN) Erina Hara Mika Miyazato Miki Saiki | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lu Kwan-chih Tseng Ya-ni Yu Pei-lin |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Han Jung-eun Kim Hyun-soo Kim Ji-hee | China (CHN) Li Jiayun Lin Xiyu Yan Jing | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Hsu Ke-hui Liu Yi-chen Yao Hsuan-yu |
2014 Incheon | Thailand (THA) Benyapa Niphatsophon Supamas Sangchan Budsabakorn Sukapan | South Korea (KOR) Choi Hye-jin Lee So-young Park Gyeol | China (CHN) Shi Yuting Wang Xinying Ye Ziqi |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Philippines (PHI) Lois Kaye Go Bianca Pagdanganan Yuka Saso | South Korea (KOR) Jeong Yun-ji Lim Hee-jeong Ryu Hae-ran | China (CHN) Du Mohan Liu Wenbo Yin Ruoning |
2022 Hangzhou | Thailand (THA) Eila Galitsky Patcharajutar Kongkraphan Arpichaya Yubol | South Korea (KOR) Yoo Hyun-jo Lim Ji-yoo Kim Min-sol | China (CHN) Yin Ruoning Liu Yu Lin Xiyu |
References
- ^ "Golf – Medallists from previous Asian Games – Men – Individual". Incheon 2014 official website. Archived from the original on 19 December 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2016.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Golf – Medallists from previous Asian Games – Men – Team". Incheon 2014 official website. Archived from the original on 19 December 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2016.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Golf – Medallists from previous Asian Games – Women – Individual". Incheon 2014 official website. Archived from the original on 19 December 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2016.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Golf – Medallists from previous Asian Games – Women – Team". Incheon 2014 official website. Archived from the original on 19 December 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2016.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu