Circoscrizione | Lista | Eletto | Collegio |
Piemonte | Democrazia Cristiana | Raffaele Cadorna | Verbano Cusio Ossola |
Teresio Guglielmone | Pinerolo |
Felice Lovera | Casale Monferrato - Chivasso |
Federico Marconcini | Torino centro |
Modesto Panetti | Ivrea |
Italo Mario Sacco | Mondovì |
Giovanni Sartori | Alba |
Antonio Toselli | Cuneo - Saluzzo |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Carlo Boccassi | Alessandria - Tortona |
Luigi Castagno | Torino Fiat Aeritalia Ferriere |
Carlo Cerruti | Vercelli |
Ermanno Lazzarino | Novara |
Virgilio Luisetti | Biella |
Ottavio Pastore | Torino Dora Oltre Stura |
Unità Socialista | Spartaco Beltrand | Cuneo - Saluzzo |
Luigi Carmagnola | Torino centro |
Indipendente | Egidio Fazio | Mondovì |
Lombardia | Democrazia Cristiana | Antonio Bareggi | Varese |
Pietro Bellora | Clusone |
Angelo Buizza | Brescia |
Angelo Cemmi | Breno |
Albino Donati | Chiari |
Enrico Falck | Lecco |
Mario Longoni | Monza |
Piero Mentasti | Treviglio |
Cesare Merzagora | Milano I |
Carlo Perini | Rho |
Cristoforo Pezzini | Bergamo |
Mariano Rosati | Como |
Emanuele Samek Lodovici | Abbiategrasso |
Natale Santero | Busto Arsizio |
Lorenzo Spallino | Cantù |
Ezio Vanoni | Sondrio |
Francesco Zane | Salò |
Ennio Zelioli Lanzini | Crema |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Giuseppe Alberganti | Lodi |
Antonio Banfi | Abbiategrasso |
Giuseppe Cortese | Vigevano |
Gaetano Ferragni | Cremona |
Cesare Gavina | Voghera |
Francesco Mariani | Milano VI |
Clarenzo Menotti | Ostiglia |
Piero Montagnani | Milano V |
Italo Sinforiani | Pavia |
Pietro Torelli | Mantova |
Unità Socialista - Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Giulio Bergmann (PRI) | Milano IV |
Giovanni Battista Boeri (PRI) | Milano II |
Enrico Gonzales (US) | Milano III |
Trentino-Alto Adige | Democrazia Cristiana | Luigi Benedetti | Trento |
Enrico Conci | Mezzolombardo |
Umberto Gelmetti | Rovereto |
Angelo Giacomo Mott | Pergine Valsugana |
Partito Popolare Sudtirolese | Carlo Braitenberg | Bolzano |
Giuseppe Raffeiner | Bressanone |
Veneto | Democrazia Cristiana | Antonio Alberti | Verona I |
Celeste Bastianetto | San Donà di Piave |
Giuseppe Caron | Treviso |
Stanislao Ceschi | Cittadella |
Guido Corbellini | Vicenza |
Francesco De Bosio | Verona Pianura |
Agostino D'Incà | Belluno |
Aldo Ferrabino | Padova |
Bortolo Galletto | Schio |
Carlo Grava | Vittorio Veneto - Montebelluna |
Ugo Guarienti | Verona Collina |
Angelo Lorenzi | Este |
Giovanni Ponti | Mirano |
Raffaele Tommasini | Chioggia |
Giustino Valmarana | Bassano del Grappa |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Severino Bolognesi | Rovigo |
Carlo Caldera | Verona Pianura |
Guido Giacometti | Chioggia |
Angelina Merlin | Adria |
Unità Socialista | Attilio Tissi | Belluno |
Friuli-Venezia Giulia | Democrazia Cristiana | Michele Gortani | Tolmezzo |
Gaetano Pietra | Cividale |
Tiziano Tessitori | Udine |
Zefferino Tomè | San Vito al Tagliamento |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Antonio Tambarin | Gorizia |
Unità Socialista - Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Giuseppe Asquini (US) | Pordenone |
Liguria | Democrazia Cristiana | Giorgio Bo | Genova IV |
Antonio Boggiano Pico | Chiavari |
Settimio Bruna | Imperia |
Franco Varaldo | Savona |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Gaetano Barbareschi | Genova II |
Antonio Negro | Genova I |
Ezio Pontremoli | La Spezia |
Unità Socialista | Giovanni Secondo Anfossi | Imperia |
Emilia-Romagna | Fronte Democratico Popolare | Silvio Fantuzzi | Castelnuovo ne' Monti - Sassuolo |
Giacomo Ferrari | Parma |
Carmine Mancinelli | Bologna II |
Pietro Marani | Reggio Emiia |
Rita Montagnana Togliatti | Bologna III Imola |
Raffaele Ottani | Bologna I |
Alberto Mario Pucci | Carpi |
Otello Putinati | Ferrara |
Autunno Ravà | Portomaggiore |
Rodolfo Salvagiani | Ravenna |
Democrazia Cristiana | Domenico Farioli | Castelnuovo ne' Monti - Sassuolo |
Francesco Marchini Camia | Borgotaro - Salsomaggiore |
Giuseppe Medici | Modena |
Vittorio Minoja | Fiorenzuola d'Arda - Fidenza |
Luigi Silvestrini | Rimini |
Unità Socialista | Gustavo Ghidini | Parma |
Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Aldo Spallicci | Cesena |
Toscana | Fronte Democratico Popolare | Ilio Barontini | Livorno |
Massimo Bontempelli | Siena |
Galliano Gervasi | Montevarchi |
Attilio Mariotti | Firenze III |
Giacomo Picchiotti | Volterra |
Pietro Ristori | Prato |
Armando Sapori | Firenze II |
Democrazia Cristiana | Cesare Angelini | Viareggio |
Guido Bisori | Prato |
Giorgio Braccesi | Pistoia |
Ferdinando Martini | Lucca |
Raffaello Pazzagli | Montevarchi |
Maurizio Vigiani | Firenze III |
Adone Zoli | Firenze |
Unità Socialista | Gaetano Pieraccini | Firenze |
Nella Funaro | Volterra |
Umbria | Fronte Democratico Popolare | Francesco Alunni Pierucci | Città di Castello |
Luigi Fabbri | Terni |
Gino Meacci | Orvieto |
Democrazia Cristiana | Benedetto Pasquini | Foligno - Spoleto |
Giuseppe Varriale | Perugia I |
Carlo Vischia | Città di Castello |
Marche | Democrazia Cristiana | Mario Carelli | Macerata |
Nicola Ciccolungo | Fermo |
Raffaele Elia | Pesaro Fano |
Amor Tartufoli | Ascoli Piceno |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Egisto Cappellini | Urbino |
Luigi Ruggeri | Senigallia |
Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Enrico Malintoppi | Ancona |
Lazio | Democrazia Cristiana | Emilio Battista | Latina |
Luigi Borromeo | Roma II |
Paolo Calabresi Marconi | Rieti |
Alberto Canaletti Gaudenti | Roma V |
Giovanni Carrara | Roma I |
Angelo Cerica | Frosinone |
Carlo De Luca | Viterbo |
Alessandro Gerini | Roma VIII |
Vincenzo Menghi | Tivoli |
Pier Carlo Restagno | Sora Cassino |
Quinto Tosatti | Roma VII |
Ettore Viola[2] | Roma III |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Giuseppe Alberti | Viterbo |
Mario Berlinguer | Roma VI |
Domenico Grisolia | Roma IV |
Cesare Massini | Civitavecchia |
Giuseppe Proli | Velletri |
Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Ugo Della Seta | Velletri |
Abruzzo | Democrazia Cristiana | Raffaele Caporali | Lanciano - Vasto |
Giuseppe Cerulli Irelli | Teramo |
Giovanni De Gasperis | Avezzano |
Mosè Ricci | Chieti |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Giacomo Attilio Cermenati | Teramo |
Armando Cermignani | Pescara |
Molise | Democrazia Cristiana | Giovanni Ciampitti | Campobasso Isernia |
Giuseppe Magliano | Larino |
Campania | Democrazia Cristiana | Giovanni Caso | Piedimonte D'Alife - Sessa Aurunca |
Raul De Luzenberger | Napoli I |
Basilio Focaccia | Sala Consilina - Vallo della Lucania |
Silvio Gava | Castellammare di Stabia |
Goffredo Lanzara | Nocera Inferiore |
Antonio Lepore | Cerreto Sannita |
Ignazio Lodato | Eboli |
Vincenzo Monaldi | Napoli V |
Gaetano Quagliariello | Salerno |
Mario Riccio | Napoli II |
Leopoldo Rubinacci | Torre del Greco |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Pietro Adinolfi | Castellammare di Stabia |
Floriano Del Secolo | Torre del Greco |
Mario Palermo | Afragola |
Eugenio Reale | Napoli VI |
Blocco Nazionale | Emilio Salvi | Eboli |
Mario Venditti | Cerreto Sannita |
Indipendenti | Giacinto Bosco | Santa Maria Capua Vetere - Aversa |
Raffaele Pezzullo | Afragola |
Partito Nazionale Monarchico | Giuseppe Santonastaso | Caserta |
Movimento Sociale Italiano | Enea Franza | Benevento - Ariano Irpino |
Puglia | Democrazia Cristiana | Nicola Angelini | Bitonto |
Ferdinando Casardi | Barletta Trani |
Michele De Pietro | Lecce |
Giacinto Genco | Altamura |
Onofrio Jannuzzi | Molfetta |
Arcangelo Magli | Tricase |
Luigi Russo | Monopoli |
Giovan Bernardino Tafuri | Gallipoli - Galatina |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Giuseppe Gramegna | Molfetta |
Michele Lanzetta | Lucera |
Federico Rolfi | Cerignola |
Luigi Tamburrano | Foggia San Severo |
Odoardo Voccoli | Taranto |
Blocco Nazionale | Nicola Nacucchi | Lecce |
Indipendente | Renato Angiolillo | Bari |
Basilicata | Democrazia Cristiana | Raffaele Ciasca | Melfi |
Domenico Schiavone | Tricarico |
Mario Zotta | Potenza |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Vincenzo Milillo | Matera |
Ernesto Troiano | Melfi |
Unità Socialista | Luigi Rocco | Lagonegro |
Calabria | Democrazia Cristiana | Giuseppe Lavia | Rossano |
Francesco Miceli Picardi | Castrovillari - Paola |
Domenico Romano | Palmi |
Rocco Salomone | Vibo Valentia |
Nicola Vaccaro | Cosenza |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Domenico Rizzo | Rossano |
Francesco Spezzano | Crotone |
Alberigo Oreste Talarico | Cosenza |
Blocco Nazionale | Filippo Caminiti | Catanzaro |
Roberto Lucifero d'Aprigliano | Crotone |
Sicilia | Democrazia Cristiana | Carmelo Caristia | Caltagirone |
Giuseppe Damaggio | Piazza Armerina |
Angelo Di Rocco | Caltanissetta |
Camillo Giardina | Termini Imerese Cefalù |
Salvatore Italia | Noto |
Federico Lazzaro | Partinico Monreale |
Domenico Magrì | Catania II |
Agostino Pennisi di Floristella | Acireale |
Antonio Romano | Enna |
Salvatore Sanmartino | Agrigento |
Giuseppe Traina | Sciacca |
Vinicio Ziino | Patti |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Giuseppe Casadei | Sciacca |
Salvatore Molè | Ragusa |
Giuseppina Palumbo | Noto |
Cesare Sessa | Agrigento |
Rocco Salvatore Tignino | Piazza Amrerina |
Partito Nazionale Monarchico | Fabrizio Lanza | Palermo I |
Stefano Lanza Filingeri | Palermo II |
Blocco Nazionale | Francesco Termini | Partinico Monreale |
Unità Socialista | Arturo Armato | Trapani |
Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Giovan Battista Raja | Alcamo |
Sardegna | Democrazia Cristiana | Antonio Azara | Tempio - Ozieri |
Enrico Carboni | Oristano |
Giovanni Lamberti | Sassari |
Fronte Democratico Popolare | Giuseppe Cavallera | Iglesias |
Partito Sardo d'Azione | Luigi Oggiano | Nuoro |
Blocco Nazionale | Raffaele Sanna Randaccio | Cagliari |
Valle d'Aosta | Democrazia Cristiana | Ernesto Page | Aosta |
Senatori di Diritto | Partito Comunista Italiano | Luigi Allegato | |
Vittorio Bardini | |
Adele Bei Ciufoli | |
Aladino Bibolotti | |
Renato Bitossi | |
Ilio Bosi | |
Arturo Colombi | |
Edoardo D'Onofrio | |
Giovanni Farina | |
Armando Fedeli | |
Umberto Fiore | |
Vittorio Flecchia | |
Vittorio Ghidetti | |
Ruggero Grieco | |
Francesco Leone | |
Girolamo Li Causi | |
Fabrizio Maffi | |
Enrico Minio | |
Guido Molinelli | |
Cino Moscatelli | |
Eugenio Musolino | |
Celeste Negarville | |
Giacomo Pellegrini | |
Riccardo Ravagnan | |
Giuseppe Rossi | |
Giovanni Roveda | |
Mauro Scoccimarro | |
Pietro Secchia | |
Emilio Sereni | |
Velio Spano | |
Umberto Terracini | |
Democrazia Cristiana | Salvatore Aldisio | |
Leopoldo Baracco | |
Giovanni Bertini | |
Giovanni Battista Bertone | |
Giambattista Bosco Lucarelli | |
Giovanni Braschi | |
Teodoro Bubbio | |
Paolo Cappa | |
Luigi Carbonari | |
Mario Cingolani | |
Luciano Fantoni | |
Stefano Jacini | |
Umberto Merlin | |
Giuseppe Micheli | |
Giovanni Pallastrelli | |
Umberto Tupini | |
Alessandro Turco | |
Giovanni Uberti | |
Unità Socialista | Alessandro Bocconi | |
Giuseppe Canepa | |
Emilio Canevari | |
Ludovico D'Aragona | |
Eduardo Di Giovanni | |
Giuseppe Filippini | |
Nino Mazzoni | |
Riccardo Momigliano | |
Luigi Montemartini | |
Giovanni Persico | |
Giuseppe Piemonte | |
Francesco Zanardi | |
Adolfo Zerboglio | |
Partito Liberale Italiano | Alessandro Casati | |
Benedetto Croce | |
Luigi Einaudi | |
Giuseppe Fusco | |
Arturo Labriola | |
Francesco Saverio Nitti | |
Vittorio Emanuele Orlando | |
Giuseppe Paratore | |
Giovanni Porzio | |
Vito Reale | |
Alfonso Rubilli | |
Domenico Tripepi | |
Partito Socialista Italiano | Francesco Buffoni | |
Giovanni Cosattini | |
Michele Giua | |
Emidio Lopardi | |
Pietro Mancini | |
Rodolfo Morandi | |
Tito Oro Nobili | |
Sandro Pertini | |
Antonio Priolo | |
Giuseppe Romita | |
Tommaso Tonello | |
Partito Repubblicano Italiano | Giovanni Conti | |
Cipriano Facchinetti | |
Cino Macrelli | |
Ferruccio Parri | |
Carlo Sforza | |
Indipendenti (ex PDL) | Ivanoe Bonomi | |
Luigi Gasparotto | |
Enrico Molè | |
Meuccio Ruini | |
Dante Veroni | |
Partito Nazionale Monarchico | Tullio Benedetti | |
Giuseppe Buonocore | |
Partito Sardo d'Azione | Emilio Lussu | |
Pietro Mastino | |
Fronte dell'Uomo Qualunque | Roberto Bencivenga | |
Indipendenti | Mario Abbiate | |
Alberto Bergamini | |
Igino Coffari | |
Alfredo Frassati | |
Federico Ricci | |
Nino Ronco | |
Pietro Tomasi Della Torretta | |